Watch MLSJ TVShopGet the App
← Results

Traverse City

2025-26 · Leg 1 · Williamsburg/Traverse City, MI · Aug 7–10, 2025

Prize money: $762,000 across 7 classes · How prize money is calculated

9 Aug 2025

5* Grand Prix

CSI5* Grand Prix · $340,000 · 34 starters · 15 clear in round 1 (44%) · jump-off 15 · TA 83s / JO 58s · difficulty index 55.5

PosRiderNatHorseR1R1 timeJOJO time
1Kent FarringtonGREYAUSAGREYA079.38038.31
2Julien AnquetinBLOOD DIAMOND DU PONTFRABLOOD DIAMOND DU PONT079.45039.05
3Lillie KeenanFASTHERUSAFASTHER081.66039.62
4Michael DuffyBE SKY HAWKIRLBE SKY HAWK080.01040.16
5Erynn BallardDIORCANDIOR080.66040.18
6Francisco Goyoaga MolletPST DE MUZEESPPST DE MUZE080.79040.59
7Callie SchottGARANTUSAGARANT078.92440.02
8Marilyn LittleLA CONTESSAUSALA CONTESSA079.47441.67
9Daniel BlumanCORBIE V.VISRCORBIE V.V079.37443.13
10Chris PrattIDEAAL ESCANIDEAAL ES080.77447.27
11Philip McGuaneORPHEA HQIRLORPHEA HQ082.01840.87
12Samuel HuttonAMBASSADOR ZGBRAMBASSADOR Z081.10845.04
13Alise OkenFORRESTALUSAFORRESTAL082.451243.79
14Charlotte JacobsPLAYBOY JT ZUSAPLAYBOY JT Z080.98
14Ilan BlumanACAJOUCOLACAJOU079.46
16Richard SpoonerLYJANAIRUSALYJANAIR183.45
17Hunter HollowayHENRY JOTA ARIELUSAHENRY JOTA ARIEL479.28
18Thaisa ErwinHIALITA BAUSHIALITA B480.22
19Mark BlumanUBILUCCOLUBILUC480.65
20Spencer SmithKEENELANDUSAKEENELAND481.70
21Tanner KorotkinKINMAR QUALITY HEROUSAKINMAR QUALITY HERO583.96
22Skylar WiremanTORNADOUSATORNADO879.19
23Roberto Teran TafurDEZ' OOKTOFFCOLDEZ' OOKTOFF880.59
24Maya Ines Denis ChambonLUIDAM QUALITYMEXLUIDAM QUALITY882.60
25Alessandra VolpiHAYA LOMA NUSAHAYA LOMA N983.94
26Jessica MendozaSUMMERHOUSEGBRSUMMERHOUSE1084.42
27Camilo RuedaINDUS VAN HET KEYSEREYCKCOLINDUS VAN HET KEYSEREYCK1282.22
28Michael MorrisseyINCENTO S.AUSAINCENTO S.A1484.46
29Elisa BrozCONSULT PICOBELLO ZUSACONSULT PICOBELLO Z1791.82
30Rene DittmerCODY 139GERCODY 1391985.90
31Genevieve MeyerMYLORD MYLESUSAMYLORD MYLES43109.61
—Jimmy ToranoCHEWBACCA HCCUSACHEWBACCA HCCEL
—Kristen VanderveenBULL RUN'S JIREHUSABULL RUN'S JIREHRT
—Nayel NassarIGOR VAN DE WITTEMOEREEGYIGOR VAN DE WITTEMOERERT
Top 5 in each class · Equestrian Digital

Other classes

5* · Qualifier/Welcome · 7 Aug 2025

$63,000 1.50m Clipmyhorse TV Qualifier CSI 5*

39 starters · prize $63,000
1Daniel BlumanHUMMER Z0 / 0 · 39.94s
2Kristen VanderveenBULL RUN'S JIREH0 / 0 · 40.24s
3Richard SpoonerLYJANAIR0 / 0 · 40.92s
4Jessica MendozaASCADINA PP Z0 / 0 · 42.60s
5Skylar WiremanTORNADO0 / 0 · 43.17s
2* · Speed/Other · 8 Aug 2025

$32,000 Munson Health Care 1.45m Speed CSI 2*

58 starters · prize $32,000
1Skylar WiremanCIELO0 · 68.82s
2Erynn BallardCHATADEL PS0 · 70.04s
3Jessica MendozaI-CAP CL Z0 · 70.63s
4Emily DehoffMANOU DE MUZE0 · 70.89s
5Maya Ines Denis ChambonCALLYPSO DE LA HAMENTE Z0 · 71.35s
5* · Team Individual · 8 Aug 2025

$63,000 MLSJ Individual Round CSI 5*

37 starters · prize $63,000
1Erynn BallardKANDIDE CHAVANNAISE0 · 68.81s
2Margie Goldstein-EngleJACKOFHEARTS0 · 69.07s
3Kristen VanderveenBULL RUN'S CELESTIAL0 · 69.90s
4Callie SchottGARANT0 · 69.99s
5Elisa BrozKNASS B0 · 70.81s
5* · Winning Round · 9 Aug 2025

$32,000 Winning Round CSI 5*

25 starters · prize $32,000
1Rene DittmerECHO VH GERENDAL Z0 / 0 · 45.67s
2Mark BlumanCONCARE PS0 / 0 · 45.98s
3Skylar WiremanCITOKI0 / 0 · 46.19s
4Francisco Goyoaga MolletSTAKATO CORNET0 / 0 · 47.20s
5Philip McGuanePASO DOBLE SCF0 / 0 · 48.22s
2* · Grand Prix · 10 Aug 2025

$32,000 Grand Prix CSI 2*

43 starters · prize $32,000
1Hunter HollowayPEPITA CON SPITA0 / 0 · 37.30s
2Samuel HuttonZIDAN 100 / 0 · 38.32s
3Callie SchottIRONIX0 / 0 · 38.53s
4Theo GennHH LEANDRO0 / 0 · 39.32s
5Erynn BallardCHATADEL PS0 / 4 · 35.45s
Event bonus

$50K Roadrunners won the $50,000 event bonus as the top-scoring team at this event.

A per-leg points breakdown is not available for Season 5.

Major League Show JumpingThe World’s Best Horses and Riders · Season 6 · 2026-27
Standings