← Horses
Horse profile · MLSJ shows
ORPHEA HQ
Nayel Nassar (EGY) · Trelawny Trailblazers · 2014 · chestnut · BWP · mare
by Emerald · out of Kato V/H Eindekeshof · dam sire Epleaser Van'T Heike · bred in BEL · owner Evergate Stables LLC Nassar
FEI ID 106MD03
5
MLSJ 5* rounds since 2023, with Philip McGuane, Nayel Nassar
40%
Clear in Round 1: 2 of 5
0
Top-3 finishes
$20,433
MLSJ prize money
Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues
MLSJ 5* · ROUND 1Clear in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon50% 1/2
Other venues33% 1/3
Rails down in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon50% 1/2
Other venues33% 1/3
Top-3 finish
Traverse City & Tryon0% 0/2
Other venues0% 0/3
Win
Traverse City & Tryon0% 0/2
Other venues0% 0/3
2.0average Round 1 fault · Traverse City & Tryon
2.0average Round 1 fault · Other venues
Traverse City and Tryon compared with all other MLSJ venues.
Analysis · from the numbers
- MLSJ record: 5 rounds in MLSJ 5* classes since 2023: 2 clear in round 1 (40%), 0 top-3 finishes and 0 wins. Average round-1 fault 2.0.
- Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues: clear in round 1 50% (1/2) against 33% (1/3); 0 vs 0 wins. Higher clear rate: Traverse City & Tryon.
- MLSJ 5* Grand Prix: 1 start, 0 wins, 0 podiums, R1 clear 100%; best finish 11th. Latest GP placings (newest first): 11th.
- Season 6 (2026-27): 1 round at MLSJ shows (all international classes); 1 in 5* stat classes with 0 clear rounds and 0 wins.
- Power Score 23.5 (#52 of 209 active horses) from the MLSJ Grand Prix model; unadjusted 47.0.
- MLSJ prize money: $20,433 from 6 paid placings.
- Riders at MLSJ: Philip McGuane (4), Nayel Nassar (1).
2026 season
Season 6 · 2026-27 · 1 round in all classes
1
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
0
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Clear rounds
of 1
0.0%
Clear %
—
Avg R1 faults
0
GP starts
0
Top-5s
—
Money
MLSJ lifetime
All MLSJ legs · 2023, 2024, 2025-26, 2026-27
5
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
0
Wins
0
Podiums
2
Clear rounds
of 5
40.0%
Clear %
2.00
Avg R1 faults
1
GP starts
0 wins
0
Top-5s
$20,433
Money
Power rankings · horse · MLSJ 5* Grand Prix
23.5
#52 of 209 active horses · unadjusted 47.0
COMPONENTTHISLEAGUE
R1 clear100%21%
Top 50%15%
Win0%3%
Double clear0%10%
Completion100%89%
Finish pctl70%54%
White tick = league average (all MLSJ 5* Grand Prix starts, 2021–2026). Power Score is adjusted toward the league average for small samples.
Every MLSJ 5* round
5 ROUNDS · IN DATE ORDER · AUG 2024 TO SEP 2026Other venues
4RT
Traverse City & Tryon
4
202420252026
clear Round 1faults (number = faults)lime ring = win
Every MLSJ result
9 ROUNDS · EQUESTRIAN DIGITAL| Date | Show | Class | Result | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | $31,100 FEI 5* 1.50M Winning Round | Retired | — |
| 9 Aug 2025 | Traverse City | $340,000 B&D Builders Grand Prix CSI 5* | Clear · 8 in jump-off | 11 |
| 7 Aug 2025 | Traverse City | $63,000 1.50m Clipmyhorse TV Qualifier CSI 5* | 4 faults | 19 |
| 28 Sep 2024 | Greenwich | $200,000 MLSJ 5* Team Competition presented by Trelawny Farm | — | 8 |
| 28 Sep 2024 | Greenwich | $62,500 CSI5* MLSJ Individual | 4 faults | 29 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | Toronto | $62,500 FEI 5* Individual Table A Speed by GREENHAWK | Clear | 8 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | Toronto | $300,000 MLSJ FEI5* Team Competition by CABANA COAST | — | 2 |
| 14 Oct 2023 | Tryon | CSI 2* Grand Prix | Clear · 4 in jump-off | 11 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | Tryon | 1.45m Welcome Speed Stake- Grand Prix Qualifier | Clear | 11 |
Sources: Equestrian Digital results for every MLSJ class of $25,000+ (2021–2026) and every international class at Season 6 legs, and MLSJ Grand Prix records. Prize money: methodology.
