Watch MLSJ TVShopGet the App
← Horses
Horse profile · MLSJ shows

ORPHEA HQ

Nayel Nassar (EGY) · Trelawny Trailblazers · 2014 · chestnut · BWP · mare
by Emerald · out of Kato V/H Eindekeshof · dam sire Epleaser Van'T Heike · bred in BEL · owner Evergate Stables LLC Nassar
FEI ID 106MD03
5
MLSJ 5* rounds since 2023, with Philip McGuane, Nayel Nassar
40%
Clear in Round 1: 2 of 5
0
Top-3 finishes
$20,433
MLSJ prize money

Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues

MLSJ 5* · ROUND 1
Clear in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon50% 1/2
Other venues33% 1/3
Rails down in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon50% 1/2
Other venues33% 1/3
Top-3 finish
Traverse City & Tryon0% 0/2
Other venues0% 0/3
Win
Traverse City & Tryon0% 0/2
Other venues0% 0/3
2.0average Round 1 fault · Traverse City & Tryon
2.0average Round 1 fault · Other venues

Traverse City and Tryon compared with all other MLSJ venues.

Analysis · from the numbers
  • MLSJ record: 5 rounds in MLSJ 5* classes since 2023: 2 clear in round 1 (40%), 0 top-3 finishes and 0 wins. Average round-1 fault 2.0.
  • Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues: clear in round 1 50% (1/2) against 33% (1/3); 0 vs 0 wins. Higher clear rate: Traverse City & Tryon.
  • MLSJ 5* Grand Prix: 1 start, 0 wins, 0 podiums, R1 clear 100%; best finish 11th. Latest GP placings (newest first): 11th.
  • Season 6 (2026-27): 1 round at MLSJ shows (all international classes); 1 in 5* stat classes with 0 clear rounds and 0 wins.
  • Power Score 23.5 (#52 of 209 active horses) from the MLSJ Grand Prix model; unadjusted 47.0.
  • MLSJ prize money: $20,433 from 6 paid placings.
  • Riders at MLSJ: Philip McGuane (4), Nayel Nassar (1).

2026 season

Season 6 · 2026-27 · 1 round in all classes
1
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
0
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Clear rounds
of 1
0.0%
Clear %
—
Avg R1 faults
0
GP starts
0
Top-5s
—
Money

MLSJ lifetime

All MLSJ legs · 2023, 2024, 2025-26, 2026-27
5
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
0
Wins
0
Podiums
2
Clear rounds
of 5
40.0%
Clear %
2.00
Avg R1 faults
1
GP starts
0 wins
0
Top-5s
$20,433
Money
Power rankings · horse · MLSJ 5* Grand Prix
23.5
#52 of 209 active horses · unadjusted 47.0
COMPONENTTHISLEAGUE
R1 clear100%21%
Top 50%15%
Win0%3%
Double clear0%10%
Completion100%89%
Finish pctl70%54%

White tick = league average (all MLSJ 5* Grand Prix starts, 2021–2026). Power Score is adjusted toward the league average for small samples.

R1 CLEAR100%TOP 50%WIN0%DOUBLE CLEAR0%COMPLETION100%FINISH PCTL70%

Every MLSJ 5* round

5 ROUNDS · IN DATE ORDER · AUG 2024 TO SEP 2026
Other venues
4RT
Traverse City & Tryon
4
202420252026
clear Round 1faults (number = faults)lime ring = win

Every MLSJ result

9 ROUNDS · EQUESTRIAN DIGITAL
DateShowClassHeightResultPlace
24 Sep 2026Greenwich$31,100 FEI 5* 1.50M Winning Round1.50Retired—
9 Aug 2025Traverse City$340,000 B&D Builders Grand Prix CSI 5*1.60Clear · 8 in jump-off11
7 Aug 2025Traverse City$63,000 1.50m Clipmyhorse TV Qualifier CSI 5*1.504 faults19
28 Sep 2024Greenwich$200,000 MLSJ 5* Team Competition presented by Trelawny Farm1.50—8
28 Sep 2024Greenwich$62,500 CSI5* MLSJ Individual1.504 faults29
16 Aug 2024Toronto$62,500 FEI 5* Individual Table A Speed by GREENHAWK1.50Clear8
16 Aug 2024Toronto$300,000 MLSJ FEI5* Team Competition by CABANA COAST1.50—2
14 Oct 2023TryonCSI 2* Grand Prix1.45Clear · 4 in jump-off11
13 Oct 2023Tryon1.45m Welcome Speed Stake- Grand Prix Qualifier1.45Clear11

Sources: Equestrian Digital results for every MLSJ class of $25,000+ (2021–2026) and every international class at Season 6 legs, and MLSJ Grand Prix records. Prize money: methodology.

Major League Show JumpingThe World’s Best Horses and Riders · Season 6 · 2026-27
Standings