Watch MLSJ TVShopGet the App
← Horses
Horse profile · MLSJ shows

ETINCELLE D'ELLIPSE

Samuel Hutton (GBR) · 2014 · chestnut · SF · mare
by Apache D'Adriers · out of Heria D'Orion · dam sire Galoubet A · bred in FRA · owner Lauren Fischer
FEI ID 107BN12
MLSJ Team Competition winner, Greenwich 2026-27 (Team KPF)
8
MLSJ 5* rounds since 2025-26, with Samuel Hutton
25%
Clear in Round 1: 2 of 8
0
Top-3 finishes
$38,282
MLSJ prize money

Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues

MLSJ 5* · ROUND 1
Clear in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon50% 1/2
Other venues17% 1/6
Rails down in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon50% 1/2
Other venues83% 5/6
Top-3 finish
Traverse City & Tryon0% 0/2
Other venues0% 0/6
Win
Traverse City & Tryon0% 0/2
Other venues0% 0/6
4.0average Round 1 fault · Traverse City & Tryon
6.0average Round 1 fault · Other venues

Traverse City and Tryon compared with all other MLSJ venues.

Analysis · from the numbers
  • MLSJ record: 8 rounds in MLSJ 5* classes since 2025-26: 2 clear in round 1 (25%), 0 top-3 finishes and 0 wins. Average round-1 fault 5.5.
  • Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues: clear in round 1 50% (1/2) against 17% (1/6); 0 vs 0 wins. Higher clear rate: Traverse City & Tryon.
  • Season 6 (2026-27): 8 rounds at MLSJ shows (all international classes); 4 in 5* stat classes with 1 clear round and 0 wins.
  • MLSJ prize money: $38,282 from 4 paid placings, $36,383 in 2026-27.

2026 season

Season 6 · 2026-27 · 8 rounds in all classes
4
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
0
Wins
0
Podiums
1
Clear rounds
of 4
25.0%
Clear %
5.00
Avg R1 faults
0
GP starts
0
Top-5s
$36,383
Money

MLSJ lifetime

All MLSJ legs · 2025-26, 2026-27
8
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
0
Wins
0
Podiums
2
Clear rounds
of 8
25.0%
Clear %
5.50
Avg R1 faults
0
GP starts
0
Top-5s
$38,282
Money

Every MLSJ 5* round

8 ROUNDS · IN DATE ORDER · AUG 2025 TO OCT 2026
Traverse City & Tryon
8
Other venues
88488
20252026
clear Round 1faults (number = faults)lime ring = win

Every MLSJ result

14 ROUNDS · EQUESTRIAN DIGITAL
DateShowClassHeightResultPlace
10 Oct 2026Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley)$31,100 MLSJ Individual Round 5*1.508 faults33
8 Oct 2026Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley)5* Warm-Up 1.40M Two Phase1.406 faults46
25 Sep 2026GreenwichTrelawny Farm $200,000 MLSJ 5* Team Competition1.50R1 clear1
25 Sep 2026Greenwich$31,100 FEI 5* Individual Table A Speed1.50Clear6
24 Sep 2026Greenwich$31,100 FEI 5* 1.50M Winning Round1.508 faults23
4 Sep 2026Toronto$325,000 MLSJ 5* Cabana Coast Team Competition1.50R1 4 faults4
4 Sep 2026Toronto$42,500 Sprucewood Tack 5* Individual Table A Speed1.504 faults20
3 Sep 2026TorontoClip My Horse 5* 1.40M Two Phase Opener1.40Retired—
10 Oct 2025Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley)MLSJ Team Competition1.50R1 8 faults28
10 Oct 2025Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley)MLSJ Individual Round1.508 faults41
9 Oct 2025Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley)Grand Prix Qualifier CSI 5*1.508 faults37
9 Aug 2025Traverse City$32,000 Winning Round CSI 5*1.508 faults16
8 Aug 2025Traverse City$200,000 MLSJ Cabana Coast Team Competition1.50—19
8 Aug 2025Traverse City$63,000 MLSJ Individual Round CSI 5*1.50Clear7

Sources: Equestrian Digital results for every MLSJ class of $25,000+ (2021–2026) and every international class at Season 6 legs, and MLSJ Grand Prix records. Prize money: methodology.

Major League Show JumpingThe World’s Best Horses and Riders · Season 6 · 2026-27
Standings