Watch MLSJ TVShopGet the App
← Horses
Horse profile · MLSJ shows

CONCARE PS

Mark Bluman (ISR) · Maccabi United · 2014 · other · OLDBG · mare
by Conthargos · out of Carellana · dam sire Cornet Obolensky · bred in GER · owner Cavall Holdings LP Cavall Holdings LP
FEI ID 107UK77
MLSJ Team Competition winner, Toronto 2025-26 (Maccabi United)
15
MLSJ 5* rounds since 2022, with Mark Bluman, Nicolas Pizarro
60%
Clear in Round 1: 9 of 15
3
Top-3 finishes, including 1 win
1
MLSJ 5* win, at The Final, La Quinta

Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues

MLSJ 5* · ROUND 1
Clear in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon80% 4/5
Other venues50% 5/10
Rails down in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon20% 1/5
Other venues40% 4/10
Top-3 finish
Traverse City & Tryon20% 1/5
Other venues20% 2/10
Win
Traverse City & Tryon0% 0/5
Other venues10% 1/10
0.8average Round 1 fault · Traverse City & Tryon
7.0average Round 1 fault · Other venues

Traverse City and Tryon compared with all other MLSJ venues.

Analysis · from the numbers
  • MLSJ record: 15 rounds in MLSJ 5* classes since 2022: 9 clear in round 1 (60%), 3 top-3 finishes and 1 win. Average round-1 fault 4.93.
  • Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues: clear in round 1 80% (4/5) against 50% (5/10); 0 vs 1 win. Higher clear rate: Traverse City & Tryon.
  • MLSJ 5* Grand Prix: 3 starts, 0 wins, 0 podiums, R1 clear 0%; best finish 30th. Latest GP placings (newest first): 31st, 1st, 32nd, 30th.
  • Power Score 14.2 (#193 of 209 active horses) from the MLSJ Grand Prix model; unadjusted 6.7.
  • MLSJ prize money: $161,388 from 14 paid placings.
  • Riders at MLSJ: Mark Bluman (14), Nicolas Pizarro (1).

2026 season

Season 6 · 2026-27 · 0 rounds in all classes
0
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
0
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Clear rounds
—
Clear %
—
Avg R1 faults
0
GP starts
0
Top-5s
—
Money

MLSJ lifetime

All MLSJ legs · 2022, 2024, 2025-26
15
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
1
Wins
3
Podiums
9
Clear rounds
of 15
60.0%
Clear %
4.93
Avg R1 faults
3
GP starts
0 wins
5
Top-5s
$161,388
Money
Power rankings · horse · MLSJ 5* Grand Prix
14.2
#193 of 209 active horses · unadjusted 6.7
COMPONENTTHISLEAGUE
R1 clear0%21%
Top 50%15%
Win0%3%
Double clear0%10%
Completion100%89%
Finish pctl17%54%

White tick = league average (all MLSJ 5* Grand Prix starts, 2021–2026). Power Score is adjusted toward the league average for small samples.

R1 CLEAR0%TOP 50%WIN0%DOUBLE CLEAR0%COMPLETION100%FINISH PCTL17%

Every MLSJ 5* round

15 ROUNDS · IN DATE ORDER · NOV 2022 TO OCT 2025
Other venues
21333616
Traverse City & Tryon
4
202220242025
clear Round 1faults (number = faults)lime ring = win

Every MLSJ result

23 ROUNDS · EQUESTRIAN DIGITAL
DateShowClassHeightResultPlace
18 Oct 2025Tryon$31,100 CSI5* 1.45m Winning Round1.45Clear · 4 in round 25
17 Oct 2025Tryon$200,000 CSI5* MLSJ Team Competition by Cabana Coast1.50R1 clear25
17 Oct 2025Tryon$62,500 CSI5* MLSJ Individual Round1.50Clear8
28 Sep 2025Greenwich$340,000 5* Grand Prix of Greenwich1.6016 faults31
26 Sep 2025GreenwichCabana Coast $62,500 FEI 5* 1.50M Qualifier1.50Clear · 12 in round 215
22 Aug 2025TorontoCabana Coast $437,500 Major League Team Competition CSI5*1.50R1 6 faults1
22 Aug 2025TorontoEcclestone Horse Transport $62,500 FEI 5* Individual Table A1.506 faults18
9 Aug 2025Traverse City$32,000 Winning Round CSI 5*1.50Double clear2
8 Aug 2025Traverse City$63,000 MLSJ Individual Round CSI 5*1.504 faults18
13 Dec 2024The Final, La Quinta$200,000 MLSJ FEI 5* Classic1.55Double clear1
12 Dec 2024The Final, La Quinta$32,000 MLSJ FEI 5* Qualifier1.50Clear8
6 Dec 2024Coachella Cup, La Quinta$62,500 FEI 2* Grand Prix by HERMÈS1.45Clear · 4 in jump-off10
5 Dec 2024Coachella Cup, La Quinta$32,000 FEI 2* Speed by IDA DEVELOPMENT1.45Clear9
3 Nov 2024Monterrey (La Silla)CSI 5* Grand Prix 1.60 Ranking AA GNP1.6033 faults32
2 Nov 2024Monterrey (La Silla)CSI 5* Individual Competition 1.50 MLSJ1.50Clear17
17 Oct 2024Tryon$181,170 Premier Equestrian CSI 5* 1.55m GP Qualifier1.55Double clear5
25 Aug 2024Ottawa$182,000 FEI 5* 1.60M Grand Prix by RBC1.6013 faults30
23 Aug 2024Ottawa$62,500 FEI 5* 1.50M Qualifier by STEEL-CRAFT Door Products1.50Double clear3
13 Nov 2022Monterrey (La Silla S2)CSI 5* 1.45 Ranking D LA SILLA1.452 faults12
6 Nov 2022Monterrey (La Silla S1)CSI 2* Grand Prix 1.45 Ranking C1.454 faults10
4 Nov 2022Monterrey (La Silla S1)CSI 2* 1.45 Ranking D1.458 faults54
23 Oct 2022San Miguel de Allende (Otomi)Gold Tour CSI2* Gran Premio 1.45 Ranking D1.455 faults18
22 Oct 2022San Miguel de Allende (Otomi)Gold Tour CSI 2* Libre 1.45 Ranking D1.404 faults42

Lighter profile: this horse has no Season 6 (2026-27) MLSJ rounds.

Sources: Equestrian Digital results for every MLSJ class of $25,000+ (2021–2026) and every international class at Season 6 legs, and MLSJ Grand Prix records. Prize money: methodology.

Major League Show JumpingThe World’s Best Horses and Riders · Season 6 · 2026-27
Standings