← Riders
Callie
Schott
2MLSJ Grand Prix wins
lifetime · 14 starts
lifetime · 14 starts
$556,208MLSJ earnings
lifetime 2021–2026
lifetime 2021–2026
$9,4502026-27 earnings
Season 6 so far
Season 6 so far
—Season 6 standings
not ranked
not ranked
#121FEI World Ranking
1,404 points · as of 30 Sep 2026 (list 309) · FEI rankings ↗
1,404 points · as of 30 Sep 2026 (list 309) · FEI rankings ↗


Callie SchottArchers
Season 6 vs all MLSJ shows
Stats
2026 season
Season 6 · 2026-27 · Legs 1–5
5
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
0
Wins
1 top-10
0
Podiums
top-3 finishes
0
Top-5s
1
Clear rounds
R1 clear in 1 of 5
20.0%
Clear %
9.40
Avg R1 faults
47 faults in total
4
Team comps
0 wins · 0 podiums
0%
Team R1 clear %
0 of 4 rounds with data
0
GP starts
—
Standings
not in Season 6 standings
$9,450
Money won
MLSJ prize money
MLSJ lifetime
All MLSJ legs 2021 → Tryon 2026 · 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025-26, 2026-27
55
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
2
Wins
22 top-10s
5
Podiums
top-3 finishes
8
Top-5s
25
Clear rounds
R1 clear in 25 of 55
45.5%
Clear %
3.48
Avg R1 faults
181 faults in total
20
Team comps
1 win · 5 podiums
37%
Team R1 clear %
7 of 19 rounds with data
14
GP starts
2 wins · 2 podiums · R1 clear 50%
P15
Best completed season
across 5 seasons
$556,208
Money won
MLSJ prize money
Starts, wins and clears: individual MLSJ 5* classes of $25,000+ (Grand Prix, qualifier, team individual, winning round, speed).
Power rankings · rider profile · MLSJ 5* Grand Prix 2021–2026
Grand Prix profile
Power Score
28.0
#7
OF ACTIVE RIDERS
14 starts · 2 wins · 2 podiums
Unadjusted 33.5 · avg finish 11.6
COMPONENTTHISLEAGUE
R1 clear50%21%
Top 314%9%
Win14%3%
Double clear14%10%
Place %71%39%
Place % = share of starts finishing in the top 13 (a regular FEI class places to 13th). White tick = league average (all MLSJ 5* Grand Prix starts, 2021–2026). Power Score is adjusted toward the league average for small samples.
This riderLeague average
Every horse at MLSJ shows in Season 6 (all international classes)
All 2026 roundsHorses · 2026
12 rounds · 2026
DIAMOND TOUCH
0 wins · clear 25% · best 4
Grand Prix, Qualifier/Welcome, Speed/Other, Team, Team Individual, Winning Round
10 rounds · 2026IRONIX
0 wins · clear 30% · best 7
Grand Prix, Qualifier/Welcome, Speed/Other, Team, Team Individual
3 rounds · 2026POPSTAR
0 wins · clear 67% · best 10
Grand Prix, Qualifier/Welcome, Speed/Other
2 rounds · 2026URICAS V/D KATTEVENNEN
0 wins · clear 0% · best —
Qualifier/Welcome, Speed/Other
Every Season 6 round · Equestrian Digital
2026 results
| Date | Leg | Class | Horse | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI2* Grand Prix 1.45m | POPSTAR | 10 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI5* 1.45m Winning Round | DIAMOND TOUCH | 7 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Tryon | MLSJ Team Competition 1.50m | DIAMOND TOUCH | 28 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI5* Individual Table A Speed | DIAMOND TOUCH | 40 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI2* Qualifier 1.45m | POPSTAR | 19 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI2* Qualifier 1.45m | IRONIX | 39 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI2* Warm-up 1.40m | POPSTAR | 46 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI2* Warm-up 1.40m | IRONIX | 22 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI5* 1.45m Speed | DIAMOND TOUCH | 13 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $200,000 Clip My Horse/Misson Foods MLSJ Team Class 5* | IRONIX | 25 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $31,100 MLSJ Individual Round 5* | IRONIX | 36 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $40,000 1.45M Go Rentals 2* Grand Prix | DIAMOND TOUCH | 18 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $31,100 1.45M Equiscore Speed 2* | DIAMOND TOUCH | 25 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | 5* Warm-Up 1.40M Two Phase | IRONIX | 30 |
| 7 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | Equiratings 1.40M Two Phase 2* | DIAMOND TOUCH | 15 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | Trelawny Farm $200,000 MLSJ 5* Team Competition | IRONIX | 26 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | $31,100 FEI 5* Individual Table A Speed | IRONIX | 31 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | $31,100 FEI 2* 1.45M Qualifier | DIAMOND TOUCH | 25 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | FEI 5* 1.40M Two Phase | IRONIX | 11 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | FEI 2* 1.40M Two Phase | DIAMOND TOUCH | 27 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $62,500 2* MLSJ GRAND PRIX | IRONIX | 21 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $200,000 Major League Show Jumping Team Competition | DIAMOND TOUCH | 27 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $62,500 MLSJ 5* Individual Speed | DIAMOND TOUCH | 31 |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $31,020 1.45m 2* WELCOME STAKE | IRONIX | 7 |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $31,020 1.45m 2* WELCOME STAKE | URICAS V/D KATTEVENNEN | — |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | 1.40m 2* SPEED | URICAS V/D KATTEVENNEN | — |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | 1.40m MLSJ 5* SPEED | DIAMOND TOUCH | 4 |
MLSJ CSI5* Grand Prix
Grand Prix history
| Date | Grand Prix | Horse | Place |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr 2026 | 2025-26 Kentucky International (Lexington) | GARANT | 18 |
| 13 Dec 2025 | 2025-26 Palm Springs | GARANT | 1 |
| 6 Dec 2025 | 2025-26 Coachella Cup, Palm Springs | GARANT | 12 |
| 9 Aug 2025 | 2025-26 Traverse City | GARANT | 7 |
| 7 Dec 2024 | 2024 Coachella Cup, La Quinta | GARANT | 6 |
| 22 Sep 2024 | 2024 American Gold Cup, Traverse City | GARANT | 8 |
| 2 Dec 2023 | 2023 Coachella Cup, La Quinta | GARANT | 7 |
| 14 Oct 2023 | 2023 Tryon | GARANT | 29 |
| 17 Sep 2023 | 2023 American Gold Cup, Traverse City | GARANT | 9 |
| 27 Aug 2023 | 2023 Ottawa | GARANT | 30 |
| 5 Aug 2023 | 2023 Traverse City | GARANT | 9 |
| 18 Sep 2022 | 2022 American Gold Cup, Traverse City (Stage 5) | GARANT | 21 |
| 28 Aug 2022 | 2022 Ottawa (Stage 4) | GARANT | 4 |
| 6 Aug 2022 | 2022 Traverse City (Stage 2) | GARANT | 1 |
MLSJ Team Competition
Team competition record
Prize money
$556,208
Total
classes + bonuses
$556,208
Class winnings
50 classes paid
—
Season bonuses
rider + team share
2021—
2022$161,466
2023$74,347
2024$57,500
2025-26$253,444
2026-27$9,450
| Date | Biggest paydays | Place | Prize |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Dec 2025 | 2025-26 L07 Palm Springs $340,000 1.60m FEI 5* Grand Prix by GoRentals · GARANT | 1 | $112,764 |
| 6 Aug 2022 | 2022 L02 Traverse City (Stage 2) $216,000 MLSJ Grand Prix CSI 5* · GARANT | 1 | $71,638 |
| 7 Dec 2024 | 2024 L08 Coachella Cup, La Quinta $1,000,000 5* MLSJ BROWN ADVISORY Coachella Cup Grand Prix · GARANT | 6 | $45,000 |
| 11 Dec 2025 | 2025-26 L07 Palm Springs $182,000 1.55m FEI5* Qualifier by Great American Insurance · GARANT | 2 | $36,583 |
| 2 Dec 2023 | 2023 L09 Coachella Cup, La Quinta BROWN ADVISORY $1,340,100 5* 1.60m COACHELLA CUP GRAND PRIX · GARANT | 7 | $29,670 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 2025-26 L04 Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) MLSJ Team Competition · IRONIX | 1 | $26,667 |
| 28 Aug 2022 | 2022 L04 Ottawa (Stage 4) 5* $215,000 1.55M Grand Prix RBC · GARANT | 4 | $16,705 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 2025-26 L06 Coachella Cup, Palm Springs $200,000 1.50m MLSJ FEI5* Team Competition by Cabana Coast · GARANT | 2 | $16,667 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | 2022 L03 Toronto (Stage 3) $255,000 Show Plus CSI5* MLSJ Team Competition · CHARLIE | 2 | $16,356 |
| 17 Sep 2023 | 2023 L05 American Gold Cup, Traverse City $650,000 FEI 5* American Gold Cup · GARANT | 9 | $13,065 |
Biography
Callie Schott finished 15th in the Season 4 individual standings on 23 points — a best across 3 ranked seasons. Also 16th in Season 5 and 20th in Season 2. Rides for Archers in Season 6.
Sources: Equestrian Digital (results, standings, rosters) and MLSJ results records 2021–2026.