Watch MLSJ TVShopGet the App
← Horses
Horse profile · MLSJ shows

HUMMER Z

Daniel Bluman (ISR) · Maccabi United · 2014 · bay · ZANG · gelding
by Harley · out of Tulana · bred in NED · owner Abigail S Wexner
FEI ID 106ZY02
MLSJ Team Competition winner, Toronto 2025-26 (Maccabi United)
MLSJ Team Competition winner, Coachella Cup, Palm Springs 2025-26 (Maccabi United)
20
MLSJ 5* rounds since 2022, with Daniel Bluman, Elizabeth Madden
45%
Clear in Round 1: 9 of 20
5
Top-3 finishes, including 3 wins
1 of 3
Wins at Traverse City & Tryon

Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues

MLSJ 5* · ROUND 1
Clear in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon33% 2/6
Other venues50% 7/14
Rails down in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon33% 2/6
Other venues43% 6/14
Top-3 finish
Traverse City & Tryon17% 1/6
Other venues29% 4/14
Win
Traverse City & Tryon17% 1/6
Other venues14% 2/14
3.8average Round 1 fault · Traverse City & Tryon
1.86average Round 1 fault · Other venues

Traverse City and Tryon compared with all other MLSJ venues.

Analysis · from the numbers
  • MLSJ record: 20 rounds in MLSJ 5* classes since 2022: 9 clear in round 1 (45%), 5 top-3 finishes and 3 wins. Average round-1 fault 2.37.
  • Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues: clear in round 1 33% (2/6) against 50% (7/14); 1 vs 2 wins. Higher clear rate: Other venues.
  • MLSJ 5* Grand Prix: 2 starts, 0 wins, 0 podiums, R1 clear 0%; best finish 8th. Latest GP placings (newest first): 12th, 8th.
  • Season 6 (2026-27): 7 rounds at MLSJ shows (all international classes); 3 in 5* stat classes with 1 clear round and 1 win.
  • Power Score 17.1 from the MLSJ Grand Prix model; unadjusted 12.8.
  • MLSJ prize money: $232,606 from 22 paid placings, $10,160 in 2026-27.
  • Riders at MLSJ: Daniel Bluman (21), Elizabeth Madden (3).

2026 season

Season 6 · 2026-27 · 7 rounds in all classes
3
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
1
Wins
1
Podiums
1
Clear rounds
of 3
33.3%
Clear %
2.33
Avg R1 faults
0
GP starts
1
Top-5s
$10,160
Money

MLSJ lifetime

All MLSJ legs · 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025-26, 2026-27
20
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
3
Wins
5
Podiums
9
Clear rounds
of 20
45.0%
Clear %
2.37
Avg R1 faults
2
GP starts
0 wins
7
Top-5s
$232,606
Money
Power rankings · horse · MLSJ 5* Grand Prix
17.1
unadjusted 12.8
COMPONENTTHISLEAGUE
R1 clear0%21%
Top 50%15%
Win0%3%
Double clear0%10%
Completion100%89%
Finish pctl78%54%

White tick = league average (all MLSJ 5* Grand Prix starts, 2021–2026). Power Score is adjusted toward the league average for small samples.

R1 CLEAR0%TOP 50%WIN0%DOUBLE CLEAR0%COMPLETION100%FINISH PCTL78%

Every MLSJ 5* round

20 ROUNDS · IN DATE ORDER · SEP 2022 TO OCT 2026
Traverse City & Tryon
12EL43
Other venues
2444444
20222023202420252026
clear Round 1faults (number = faults)lime ring = win

Every MLSJ result

34 ROUNDS · EQUESTRIAN DIGITAL
DateShowClassHeightResultPlace
16 Oct 2026TryonMLSJ Team Competition 1.50m1.50R1 3 faults26
16 Oct 2026TryonCSI5* Individual Table A Speed1.503 faults17
14 Oct 2026TryonCSI5* 1.45m Speed1.45Retired—
25 Sep 2026GreenwichTrelawny Farm $200,000 MLSJ 5* Team Competition1.50R1 4 faults27
25 Sep 2026Greenwich$31,100 FEI 5* Individual Table A Speed1.504 faults17
4 Sep 2026Toronto$325,000 MLSJ 5* Cabana Coast Team Competition1.50R1 clear17
4 Sep 2026Toronto$42,500 Sprucewood Tack 5* Individual Table A Speed1.50Clear1
24 Apr 2026Kentucky International (Lexington)MLSJ TEAM COMPETITION1.50R1 clear2
24 Apr 2026Kentucky International (Lexington)MLSJ 5* Individual Speed1.50Clear2
12 Dec 2025Palm Springs$200,000 1.50m FEI5* MLSJ Team Competition1.50R1 clear2
12 Dec 2025Palm Springs$62,500 1.50m FEI5* MLSJ Individual Speed1.50Clear1
5 Dec 2025Coachella Cup, Palm Springs$200,000 1.50m MLSJ FEI5* Team Competition by Cabana Coast1.50R1 clear1
5 Dec 2025Coachella Cup, Palm Springs$62,500 FEI5* MLSJ Individual Speed by Cabana Coast1.50Clear4
4 Dec 2025Coachella Cup, Palm Springs$182,000 1.55m FEI5* Qualifier by Visit Greater Palm Springs1.554 faults18
16 Oct 2025Tryon$117,000 CSI5* GP Qualifier 1.50m by LeMieux1.504 faults25
10 Oct 2025Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley)MLSJ Team Competition1.50R1 clear3
10 Oct 2025Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley)MLSJ Individual Round1.50Clear2
9 Oct 2025Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley)Grand Prix Qualifier CSI 5*1.504 faults19
22 Aug 2025TorontoCabana Coast $437,500 Major League Team Competition CSI5*1.50R1 4 faults1
22 Aug 2025TorontoEcclestone Horse Transport $62,500 FEI 5* Individual Table A1.504 faults11
21 Aug 2025TorontoBFL $90,000 Qualifier 1.50M CSI5* (JO under Floodlights)1.50Clear · 4 in round 25
7 Aug 2025Traverse City$63,000 1.50m Clipmyhorse TV Qualifier CSI 5*1.50Double clear1
29 Sep 2024Greenwich$200,000 1.60M CSI5* Grand Prix presented by Fidelity1.604 faults12
28 Sep 2024Greenwich$200,000 MLSJ 5* Team Competition presented by Trelawny Farm1.50—9
28 Sep 2024Greenwich$62,500 CSI5* MLSJ Individual1.504 faults41
25 Aug 2024Ottawa$182,000 FEI 5* 1.60M Grand Prix by RBC1.602 faults8
24 Aug 2024Ottawa$200,000 MLSJ FEI 5* Team Competition by ClipMyHorseTV.1.50—18
24 Aug 2024Ottawa$62,500 FEI 5* 1.50M Individual Round by FACES MAGAZINE1.50Clear12
13 Oct 2023Tryon1.50m Welcome Stake- Grand Prix Qualifier1.50Eliminated—
15 Sep 2023American Gold Cup, Traverse City$142,500 FEI 5* 1.50m Cabana Coast Qualifier1.5012 faults32
26 Aug 2023Ottawa$38,500 FEI 2* WHALESBONE GROUP 1.45m Grand Prix1.454 faults12
24 Aug 2023Ottawa$38,500 FEI 2* MARK MOTORS GROUP 1.45m Qualifier1.45Clear16
17 Sep 2022American Gold Cup, Traverse City (Stage 5)$200,000 MLSJ Team CSI 5*—R1 clear3
17 Sep 2022American Gold Cup, Traverse City (Stage 5)$73,800 Individual Competition CSI5*1.50Clear12

Sources: Equestrian Digital results for every MLSJ class of $25,000+ (2021–2026) and every international class at Season 6 legs, and MLSJ Grand Prix records. Prize money: methodology.

Major League Show JumpingThe World’s Best Horses and Riders · Season 6 · 2026-27
Standings