Bluman
lifetime · 33 starts
lifetime 2021–2026
Season 6 so far
75 points
2,787 points · as of 30 Sep 2026 (list 309) · FEI rankings ↗


Stats
2026 season
MLSJ lifetime
Starts, wins and clears: individual MLSJ 5* classes of $25,000+ (Grand Prix, qualifier, team individual, winning round, speed).
Grand Prix profile
Place % = share of starts finishing in the top 13 (a regular FEI class places to 13th). White tick = league average (all MLSJ 5* Grand Prix starts, 2021–2026). Power Score is adjusted toward the league average for small samples.
Horses · 2026
Season points
Swipe to see the full chart →
| Leg | Qualifier | Team | GP | Leg total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto | 7 | 3 | 3 | 13 |
| Traverse City | 8 | 3 | 0 | 11 |
| Greenwich | 7 | 0 | 24 | 31 |
| Hudson Valley | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
| Tryon | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 |
| Palm Springs I | Upcoming | |||
| Palm Springs II | Upcoming | |||
| Lexington | Upcoming | |||
| Monterrey | Upcoming | |||
| Season total | 27 | 6 | 42 | 75 |
Team = MLSJ Team Competition · GP = 5* Grand Prix. Grey lines: the top five riders.
| Season | Rank | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | P3 | 75 | |
| 2025-26 | P2 | 108 | |
| 2024 | P4 | 42 | |
| 2021 AIM United | P14 | 48 | |
| Lifetime | 273 |
Season totals from the Equestrian Digital standings. The 2026-27 season is in progress.
League record
| Season | Team | Rank | Pts | Money |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Maccabi United | P3 * | 75 | $310,739 |
| 2025-26 | Maccabi United | P2 | 108 | $700,372 |
| 2024 | Trelawny Trailblazers | P4 | 42 | $374,575 |
| 2023 | Trelawny Trailblazers | — | — | $251,498 |
| 2022 | Trelawny Trailblazers | — | — | $154,400 |
| 2021 | AIM United | P14 | 48 | $190,608 |
* Season 6 in progress.
2026 results
| Date | Leg | Class | Horse | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI2* Grand Prix 1.45m | KESTER DE NYZE | 25 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI5* Grand Prix | CORBIE V.V | 5 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Tryon | MLSJ Team Competition 1.50m | HUMMER Z | 26 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI5* Individual Table A Speed | HUMMER Z | 17 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI2* Qualifier 1.45m | KESTER DE NYZE | 40 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI5* 1.45m Speed | CORBIE V.V | 68 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI5* 1.45m Speed | HUMMER Z | — |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $340,000 Highlands Cup Grand Prix 5* | CORBIE V.V | 10 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $31,100 MLSJ Individual Round 5* | KESTER DE NYZE | 27 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $181,170 1.55M Airshare Grand Prix Qualifier 5* | CORBIE V.V | 4 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | 5* Warm-Up 1.40M Two Phase | KESTER DE NYZE | 42 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | $340,000 5* Grand Prix of Greenwich | CORBIE V.V | 1 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | Trelawny Farm $200,000 MLSJ 5* Team Competition | HUMMER Z | 27 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | $31,100 FEI 5* Individual Table A Speed | HUMMER Z | 17 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | $181,170 FEI 5* 1.55M Qualifier | CORBIE V.V | 2 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $31,020 1.45m 2* SPEED CLASSIC | KESTER DE NYZE | 9 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $200,000 Major League Show Jumping Team Competition | MALINA | 3 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $62,500 MLSJ 5* Individual Speed | MALINA | 2 |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $31,020 1.45m 2* WELCOME STAKE | KESTER DE NYZE | 19 |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $181,170 MLSJ 5* Qualifier | GEMMA W | 1 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | 1.40m 2* SPEED | KESTER DE NYZE | 13 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | 1.40m MLSJ 5* SPEED | MALINA | 8 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Toronto | $500,000 5* Kubota Grand Prix | CORBIE V.V | 10 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Toronto | $325,000 MLSJ 5* Cabana Coast Team Competition | HUMMER Z | 17 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Toronto | $42,500 Sprucewood Tack 5* Individual Table A Speed | HUMMER Z | 1 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | Toronto | $250,000 5* BFL 1.55M Qualifier | CORBIE V.V | 2 |
Grand Prix history
Team competition record
Prize money
| Date | Biggest paydays | Place | Prize |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Dec 2024 | 2024 L09 The Final, La Quinta $1M MLSJ FEI 5* Team Final · CORBIE V.V. | 1 | $133,333 |
| 23 Aug 2025 | 2025-26 L02 Toronto $500,000 Kubota Grand Prix of Toronto CSI5* · CORBIE V.V. | 1 | $119,182 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | 2026-27 L03 Greenwich $340,000 5* Grand Prix of Greenwich · CORBIE V.V. | 1 | $102,000 |
| 6 Dec 2025 | 2025-26 L06 Coachella Cup, Palm Springs $750,000 1.60m FEI5* Coachella Cup Grand Prix · CORBIE V.V. | 4 | $75,377 |
| 28 Sep 2025 | 2025-26 L03 Greenwich $340,000 5* Grand Prix of Greenwich · CORBIE V.V. | 2 | $68,342 |
| 22 Aug 2021 | 2021 L03 Angelstone I (Toronto) CSI 5* $217,000 Cabana Coast Grand Prix · UBILUC | 1 | $55,743 |
| 10 Sep 2026 | 2026-27 L02 Traverse City $181,170 MLSJ 5* Qualifier · GEMMA W | 1 | $54,351 |
| 19 Oct 2024 | 2024 L06 Tryon $340,000 Kask CSI5* 1.60m Grand Prix · CORBIE V.V. | 3 | $51,256 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 2025-26 L02 Toronto Cabana Coast $437,500 Major League Team Competition CSI5* · HUMMER Z | 1 | $41,924 |
| 20 Aug 2022 | 2022 L03 Toronto (Stage 3) $214,300 Kubota CSI5* Grand Prix · GEMMA W | 1 | $41,237 |
Daniel Bluman finished 2nd in the Season 5 individual standings on 108 points — a best across 3 ranked seasons. Also 4th in Season 4 and 14th in Season 1. Rides for Maccabi United in Season 6.
Sources: Equestrian Digital (results, standings, rosters) and MLSJ results records 2021–2026. Header photo: Clément Bucco-Lechat, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons.