Watch MLSJ TVShopGet the App
← Results

Tryon

2025-26 · Leg 5 · Tryon, NC · Oct 16–18, 2025

Prize money: $814,600 across 7 classes · How prize money is calculated

18 Oct 2025

5* Grand Prix

CSI5* Grand Prix · 1.60 m · $340,000 · 42 starters · 12 clear in round 1 (29%) · jump-off 12 · TA 82s / JO 55s · difficulty index 61.9

PosRiderNatHorseR1R1 timeJOJO time
1Nicola PhilippaertsGADGET MOUCHEBELGADGET MOUCHE077.31043.74
2Shane SweetnamJAMES KANN CRUZIRLJAMES KANN CRUZ081.56043.94
3Kent FarringtonGREYAUSAGREYA079.13044.18
4Daniel BlumanCORBIE V.VISRCORBIE V.V077.19044.23
5Abdel SaïdCALVAROBELCALVARO081.19044.85
6McLain WardHIGH STAR HEROUSAHIGH STAR HERO081.22045.44
7Skylar WiremanBARCLINO BUSABARCLINO B077.86444.08
8Michael DuffyBE SKY HAWKIRLBE SKY HAWK080.60447.72
9Tiffany FosterELECTRIQUECANELECTRIQUE081.02447.98
10Charlotte JacobsPLAYBOY JT ZUSAPLAYBOY JT Z080.80555.15
11Thaisa ErwinHIALITA BAUSHIALITA B080.70848.33
12Luis Fernando LarrazabalJON SNOWVENJON SNOW081.42850.48
13Elena HaasCLAUDEUSACLAUDE182.26
14Richard SpoonerLYJANAIRUSALYJANAIR478.16
15Laura KrautTRES BIEN ZUSATRES BIEN Z479.04
16Karl CookFOXY DE LA ROQUEUSAFOXY DE LA ROQUE479.26
17Richard VogelCON QUALITYGERCON QUALITY479.72
18Paul O'SheaIMERALD VAN 'T VOORHOFIRLIMERALD VAN 'T VOORHOF480.24
19Jessica SpringsteenDON JUAN VAN DE DONKHOEVEUSADON JUAN VAN DE DONKHOEVE480.34
20Ansgar Holtgers JrPIXEL-K VAN'T KATTENHEYEUSAPIXEL-K VAN'T KATTENHEYE480.65
21Erynn BallardFAVE D'AUTHUITCANFAVE D'AUTHUIT481.55
22Kyle TimmCASINO CALVINCANCASINO CALVIN481.77
23Lillie KeenanARGAN DE BELIARDUSAARGAN DE BELIARD481.97
24Conor SwailCLONTERM OBOLENSKYIRLCLONTERM OBOLENSKY683.20
25Kristen VanderveenBULL RUN'S JIREHUSABULL RUN'S JIREH683.58
26Hunter HollowayHENRY JOTA ARIELUSAHENRY JOTA ARIEL881.38
27Mariana Frauches ChavesNIGHT GIRL VD HEFFINCKBRANIGHT GIRL VD HEFFINCK881.40
28Mario DeslauriersGENIAL DE B'NEVILLECANGENIAL DE B'NEVILLE881.43
29Kyle KingKAYENNE ZUSAKAYENNE Z982.04
30Nina MallevaeyNIKKA VD BISSCHOPFRANIKKA VD BISSCHOP982.53
31Julien AnquetinBLOOD DIAMOND DU PONTFRABLOOD DIAMOND DU PONT1277.53
32Francisco Goyoaga MolletPST DE MUZEESPPST DE MUZE1279.95
33Daniel CoyleINCREDIBLEIRLINCREDIBLE1280.68
34Kaitlin CampbellCASTLEFIELD CORNELIOUSISRCASTLEFIELD CORNELIOUS1280.90
35Elisa BrozCONSULT PICOBELLO ZUSACONSULT PICOBELLO Z1483.54
36Gabriel de Matos MachadoNYLES VAN DE MOTTELHOEVEBRANYLES VAN DE MOTTELHOEVE1483.88
—Aaron ValeCARISSIMO 25USACARISSIMO 25RT
—Faleh Suwead Al AjamiKARMALENSKYQATKARMALENSKYRT
—Genevieve MeyerMYLORD MYLESUSAMYLORD MYLESRT
—Mark BlumanUBILUCCOLUBILUCRT
—Roberto Teran TafurDEZ' OOKTOFFCOLDEZ' OOKTOFFRT
—Samuel HuttonZIDAN 10GBRZIDAN 10EL
Top 5 in each class · Equestrian Digital

Other classes

5* · Qualifier/Welcome · 16 Oct 2025

$117,000 CSI5* GP Qualifier 1.50m by LeMieux

46 starters · prize $117,000
1Abdel SaïdCALVARO0 / 0 · 36.66s
2Conor SwailCLONTERM OBOLENSKY0 / 0 · 36.67s
3Elena HaasCLAUDE0 / 0 · 36.77s
4Laura KrautTRES BIEN Z0 / 0 · 37.03s
5Elisa BrozCONSULT PICOBELLO Z0 / 0 · 37.25s
2* · Qualifier/Welcome · 16 Oct 2025

$32,000 CSI2* 1.45m GP Qualifier

75 starters · prize $32,000
1Daniel CoyleCALIPPO 570 / 0 · 32.22s
2Skylar WiremanCIELO0 / 0 · 32.45s
3Jacqueline RuyleCYRAMO Z0 / 0 · 33.02s
4Ashlee BondVAGO CHIN VT WILLEBEKE Z0 / 0 · 33.85s
5Tony StormannsCASSIUS CLAY0 / 0 · 34.66s
2* · Grand Prix · 17 Oct 2025

$32,000 CSI2* Grand Prix by Vogel

58 starters · prize $32,000
1Daniel CoyleDAYDREAM0 / 0 · 38.01s
2Tony StormannsCASSIUS CLAY0 / 0 · 38.41s
3Olivia SweetnamEPIC0 / 0 · 40.41s
4Nicholas Dello JoioBALOUNITA0 / 0 · 40.90s
5Jessica SpringsteenNAOMI VAN HET KEIZERSHOF0 / 0 · 41.16s
5* · Team Individual · 17 Oct 2025

$62,500 CSI5* MLSJ Individual Round

41 starters · prize $62,500
1Roberto Teran TafurCONDARA0 · 62.34s
2Daniel CoyleLEGACY0 · 64.62s
3Skylar WiremanBARCLINO B0 · 64.72s
4Nicola PhilippaertsH&M QUE SERA0 · 65.23s
5Francisco Goyoaga MolletPST DE MUZE0 · 67.13s
5* · Winning Round · 18 Oct 2025

$31,100 CSI5* 1.45m Winning Round

27 starters · prize $31,100
1Daniel CoyleFARREL0 / 0 · 48.47s
2Andrew BournsPERTE TOTALE DE RES NOVA0 / 0 · 50.14s
3Nicolette HirtKAPHIRA0 / 0 · 51.02s
4Thaisa ErwinKOBERLINA TN1 / 0 · 54.83s
5Mark BlumanCONCARE PS0 / 4 · 47.17s
Event bonus

$50K Archers won the $50,000 event bonus as the top-scoring team at this event.

A per-leg points breakdown is not available for Season 5.

Major League Show JumpingThe World’s Best Horses and Riders · Season 6 · 2026-27
Standings