Watch MLSJ TVShopGet the App
← Horses
Horse profile · MLSJ shows

CASTLEFIELD CORNELIOUS

Kaitlin Campbell (ISR) · Roadrunners · 2011 · grey · OLDBG · stallion
by Cornet Obolensky · out of Coco · bred in GBR · owner Mirasol Equestrian, LLC Mirasol Equestrian,
FEI ID 105KI20
MLSJ Team Competition winner, Greenwich (GP cancelled) 2023 (Roadrunners)
MLSJ Team Competition winner, American Gold Cup, Traverse City 2024 (Roadrunners)
MLSJ Team Competition winner, Palm Springs 2025-26 (Roadrunners)
15
MLSJ 5* rounds since 2023, with Kaitlin Campbell
47%
Clear in Round 1: 7 of 15
0
Top-3 finishes
$191,402
MLSJ prize money

Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues

MLSJ 5* · ROUND 1
Clear in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon40% 2/5
Other venues50% 5/10
Rails down in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon40% 2/5
Other venues40% 4/10
Top-3 finish
Traverse City & Tryon0% 0/5
Other venues0% 0/10
Win
Traverse City & Tryon0% 0/5
Other venues0% 0/10
3.6average Round 1 fault · Traverse City & Tryon
3.7average Round 1 fault · Other venues

Traverse City and Tryon compared with all other MLSJ venues.

Analysis · from the numbers
  • MLSJ record: 15 rounds in MLSJ 5* classes since 2023: 7 clear in round 1 (47%), 0 top-3 finishes and 0 wins. Average round-1 fault 3.67.
  • Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues: clear in round 1 40% (2/5) against 50% (5/10); 0 vs 0 wins. Higher clear rate: Other venues.
  • MLSJ 5* Grand Prix: 7 starts, 0 wins, 0 podiums, R1 clear 14%; best finish 4th. Latest GP placings (newest first): 34th, 25th, 15th, 4th.
  • Power Score 19.5 (#79 of 209 active horses) from the MLSJ Grand Prix model; unadjusted 20.1.
  • MLSJ prize money: $191,402 from 12 paid placings.

2026 season

Season 6 · 2026-27 · 0 rounds in all classes
0
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
0
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Clear rounds
—
Clear %
—
Avg R1 faults
0
GP starts
0
Top-5s
—
Money

MLSJ lifetime

All MLSJ legs · 2023, 2024, 2025-26
15
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
0
Wins
0
Podiums
7
Clear rounds
of 15
46.7%
Clear %
3.67
Avg R1 faults
7
GP starts
0 wins
1
Top-5s
$191,402
Money
Power rankings · horse · MLSJ 5* Grand Prix
19.5
#79 of 209 active horses · unadjusted 20.1
COMPONENTTHISLEAGUE
R1 clear14%21%
Top 514%15%
Win0%3%
Double clear14%10%
Completion100%89%
Finish pctl51%54%

White tick = league average (all MLSJ 5* Grand Prix starts, 2021–2026). Power Score is adjusted toward the league average for small samples.

R1 CLEAR14%TOP 514%WIN0%DOUBLE CLEAR14%COMPLETION100%FINISH PCTL51%

Every MLSJ 5* round

15 ROUNDS · IN DATE ORDER · SEP 2023 TO DEC 2025
Traverse City & Tryon
4212
Other venues
692128
202320242025
clear Round 1faults (number = faults)lime ring = win

Every MLSJ result

20 ROUNDS · EQUESTRIAN DIGITAL
DateShowClassHeightResultPlace
12 Dec 2025Palm Springs$200,000 1.50m FEI5* MLSJ Team Competition1.50R1 clear1
12 Dec 2025Palm Springs$62,500 1.50m FEI5* MLSJ Individual Speed1.50Clear9
18 Oct 2025Tryon$340,000 CSI5* MLSJ 1.60m Grand Prix by KASK1.6012 faults34
28 Sep 2025Greenwich$340,000 5* Grand Prix of Greenwich1.608 faults25
27 Sep 2025GreenwichTrelawny Farm $200,000 MLSJ 5* Team Competition1.50R1 clear25
27 Sep 2025Greenwich$62,000 FEI 5* Individual Table A Speed1.50Clear10
14 Dec 2024The Final, La Quinta$62,500 MLSJ FEI 5* Team Individual1.5012 faults30
7 Dec 2024Coachella Cup, La Quinta$1,000,000 5* MLSJ BROWN ADVISORY Coachella Cup Grand Prix1.602 faults15
22 Sep 2024American Gold Cup, Traverse City$340,000 FEI 5* American Gold Cup1.60Double clear4
21 Sep 2024American Gold Cup, Traverse City$300,000 USD FEI5* MLSJ Team Competition by ClipMyHorse.tv1.50R1 clear1
21 Sep 2024American Gold Cup, Traverse City$63,000 FEI 5* MLSJ Individual Competition1.50Clear9
26 May 2024Vancouver$340,000USD CSI5* MLSJ GRAND PRIX 1.60M1.609 faults20
25 May 2024Vancouver$200,000USD CSI5* MLSJ TEAM COMPETITION——8
25 May 2024Vancouver$62,500USD CSI5* CANADIAN INDIVIDUAL1.50Clear14
9 Dec 2023Finals, La QuintaVisit Greater Palm Springs $76,100CAD FEI 5* 1.50m Individua1.50Clear7
6 Dec 2023Finals, La QuintaGRANITE BAY FARM $76,100CAD FEI 5* 1.50m Qualifier1.50Clear6
2 Dec 2023Coachella Cup, La QuintaBROWN ADVISORY $1,340,100 5* 1.60m COACHELLA CUP GRAND PRIX1.606 faults21
14 Oct 2023Tryon$500,000 Land Rover Grand Prix of Tryon1.602 faults9
6 Oct 2023Greenwich (GP cancelled)MLSJ Team—R1 2 faults1
16 Sep 2023American Gold Cup, Traverse City$75,900 FEI 5* MLSJ Individual Competition1.504 faults29

Lighter profile: this horse has no Season 6 (2026-27) MLSJ rounds.

Sources: Equestrian Digital results for every MLSJ class of $25,000+ (2021–2026) and every international class at Season 6 legs, and MLSJ Grand Prix records. Prize money: methodology.

Major League Show JumpingThe World’s Best Horses and Riders · Season 6 · 2026-27
Standings