Watch MLSJ TVShopGet the App
← Horses
Horse profile · MLSJ shows

IDEAAL ES

Chris Pratt (CAN) · Archers · 2013 · bay · KWPN · gelding
by Ukato · out of Renata · dam sire Conway · bred in NED · owner Take The High Road, LLC
FEI ID 107GK96
10
MLSJ 5* rounds since 2025-26, with Chris Pratt
60%
Clear in Round 1: 6 of 10
1
Top-3 finishes, including 1 win
1
MLSJ 5* win, at The Final, La Silla (Monterrey)

Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues

MLSJ 5* · ROUND 1
Clear in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon100% 3/3
Other venues43% 3/7
Rails down in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon0% 0/3
Other venues43% 3/7
Top-3 finish
Traverse City & Tryon0% 0/3
Other venues14% 1/7
Win
Traverse City & Tryon0% 0/3
Other venues14% 1/7
0.0average Round 1 fault · Traverse City & Tryon
4.0average Round 1 fault · Other venues

Traverse City and Tryon compared with all other MLSJ venues.

Analysis · from the numbers
  • MLSJ record: 10 rounds in MLSJ 5* classes since 2025-26: 6 clear in round 1 (60%), 1 top-3 finish and 1 win. Average round-1 fault 2.8.
  • Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues: clear in round 1 100% (3/3) against 43% (3/7); 0 vs 1 win. Higher clear rate: Traverse City & Tryon.
  • MLSJ 5* Grand Prix: 5 starts, 0 wins, 0 podiums, R1 clear 40%; best finish 8th. Latest GP placings (newest first): 35th, 8th, 22nd, 21st.
  • Season 6 (2026-27): 6 rounds at MLSJ shows (all international classes); 2 in 5* stat classes with 1 clear round and 0 wins.
  • Power Score 21.1 (#68 of 209 active horses) from the MLSJ Grand Prix model; unadjusted 23.3.
  • MLSJ prize money: $91,207 from 8 paid placings, $625 in 2026-27.

2026 season

Season 6 · 2026-27 · 6 rounds in all classes
2
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
0
Wins
0
Podiums
1
Clear rounds
of 2
50.0%
Clear %
6.50
Avg R1 faults
1
GP starts
0 wins
0
Top-5s
$625
Money

MLSJ lifetime

All MLSJ legs · 2025-26, 2026-27
10
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
1
Wins
1
Podiums
6
Clear rounds
of 10
60.0%
Clear %
2.80
Avg R1 faults
5
GP starts
0 wins
1
Top-5s
$91,207
Money
Power rankings · horse · MLSJ 5* Grand Prix
21.1
#68 of 209 active horses · unadjusted 23.3
COMPONENTTHISLEAGUE
R1 clear40%21%
Top 50%15%
Win0%3%
Double clear0%10%
Completion100%89%
Finish pctl43%54%

White tick = league average (all MLSJ 5* Grand Prix starts, 2021–2026). Power Score is adjusted toward the league average for small samples.

R1 CLEAR40%TOP 50%WIN0%DOUBLE CLEAR0%COMPLETION100%FINISH PCTL43%

Every MLSJ 5* round

10 ROUNDS · IN DATE ORDER · AUG 2025 TO OCT 2026
Traverse City & Tryon
Other venues
110413
20252026
clear Round 1faults (number = faults)lime ring = win

Every MLSJ result

16 ROUNDS · EQUESTRIAN DIGITAL
DateShowClassHeightResultPlace
14 Oct 2026TryonCSI5* 1.45m Speed1.458 faults51
11 Oct 2026Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley)$340,000 Highlands Cup Grand Prix 5*1.6013 faults35
8 Oct 2026Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley)5* Warm-Up 1.40M Two Phase1.40Clear · 4 in round 25
11 Sep 2026Traverse City$200,000 Major League Show Jumping Team Competition1.50R1 clear27
11 Sep 2026Traverse City$62,500 MLSJ 5* Individual Speed1.50Clear13
9 Sep 2026Traverse City1.40m MLSJ 5* SPEED1.405 faults26
2 May 2026The Final, La Silla (Monterrey)$750,000 5* Grand Prix GNP1.60Clear · 8 in jump-off8
30 Apr 2026The Final, La Silla (Monterrey)$181,000 5* Qualifier1.55Double clear1
11 Oct 2025Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley)Highlands Cup Grand Prix CSI5*1.604 faults22
10 Oct 2025Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley)MLSJ Individual Round1.50Clear11
23 Aug 2025Toronto$500,000 Kubota Grand Prix of Toronto CSI5*1.6010 faults21
22 Aug 2025TorontoCabana Coast $437,500 Major League Team Competition CSI5*1.50R1 1 fault26
22 Aug 2025TorontoEcclestone Horse Transport $62,500 FEI 5* Individual Table A1.501 fault8
9 Aug 2025Traverse City$340,000 B&D Builders Grand Prix CSI 5*1.60Clear · 4 in jump-off10
8 Aug 2025Traverse City$200,000 MLSJ Cabana Coast Team Competition1.50—22
8 Aug 2025Traverse City$63,000 MLSJ Individual Round CSI 5*1.50Clear12

Sources: Equestrian Digital results for every MLSJ class of $25,000+ (2021–2026) and every international class at Season 6 legs, and MLSJ Grand Prix records. Prize money: methodology.

Major League Show JumpingThe World’s Best Horses and Riders · Season 6 · 2026-27
Standings