← Riders
Chris
Pratt
0MLSJ Grand Prix wins
lifetime · 6 starts
lifetime · 6 starts
$106,780MLSJ earnings
lifetime 2021–2026
lifetime 2021–2026
$10,8752026-27 earnings
Season 6 so far
Season 6 so far
P39Season 6 standings
6 points
6 points
#88FEI World Ranking
1,602 points · as of 30 Sep 2026 (list 309) · FEI rankings ↗
1,602 points · as of 30 Sep 2026 (list 309) · FEI rankings ↗


Chris PrattArchers
Season 6 vs all MLSJ shows
Stats
2026 season
Season 6 · 2026-27 · Legs 1–5
6
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
0
Wins
0 top-10s
0
Podiums
top-3 finishes
0
Top-5s
2
Clear rounds
R1 clear in 2 of 6
33.3%
Clear %
6.17
Avg R1 faults
37 faults in total
2
Team comps
0 wins · 0 podiums
100%
Team R1 clear %
2 of 2 rounds with data
2
GP starts
0 wins · 0 podiums · R1 clear 0%
P39
Standings
6 points
$10,875
Money won
MLSJ prize money
MLSJ lifetime
All MLSJ legs 2021 → Tryon 2026 · 2022, 2025-26, 2026-27
24
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
1
Wins
6 top-10s
1
Podiums
top-3 finishes
2
Top-5s
9
Clear rounds
R1 clear in 9 of 24
37.5%
Clear %
4.17
Avg R1 faults
100 faults in total
6
Team comps
0 wins · 0 podiums
50%
Team R1 clear %
3 of 6 rounds with data
6
GP starts
0 wins · 0 podiums · R1 clear 33%
P19
Best completed season
across 3 seasons
$106,780
Money won
MLSJ prize money
Starts, wins and clears: individual MLSJ 5* classes of $25,000+ (Grand Prix, qualifier, team individual, winning round, speed).
Power rankings · rider profile · MLSJ 5* Grand Prix 2021–2026
Grand Prix profile
Power Score
14.4
#47
OF ACTIVE RIDERS
6 starts · 0 wins · 0 podiums
Unadjusted 15.8 · avg finish 20
COMPONENTTHISLEAGUE
R1 clear33%21%
Top 30%9%
Win0%3%
Double clear0%10%
Place %33%39%
Place % = share of starts finishing in the top 13 (a regular FEI class places to 13th). White tick = league average (all MLSJ 5* Grand Prix starts, 2021–2026). Power Score is adjusted toward the league average for small samples.
This riderLeague average
Every horse at MLSJ shows in Season 6 (all international classes)
All 2026 roundsHorses · 2026
6 rounds · 2026
IDEAAL ES
0 wins · clear 50% · best 5
Grand Prix, Speed/Other, Team, Team Individual
6 rounds · 2026PAULIEN DWERSE HAGEN
0 wins · clear 0% · best 17
Grand Prix, Qualifier/Welcome, Speed/Other
5 rounds · 2026LOLLYPOP
0 wins · clear 60% · best 4
Grand Prix, Qualifier/Welcome, Speed/Other, Team, Team Individual
Season 6 · P39 · 6 pts
Season points
Cumulative points by leg
Swipe to see the full chart →
| Leg | Qualifier | Team | GP | Leg total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Traverse City | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Greenwich | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hudson Valley | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Tryon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Palm Springs I | Upcoming | |||
| Palm Springs II | Upcoming | |||
| Lexington | Upcoming | |||
| Monterrey | Upcoming | |||
| Season total | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 |
Team = MLSJ Team Competition · GP = 5* Grand Prix. Grey lines: the top five riders.
Every Season 6 round · Equestrian Digital
2026 results
| Date | Leg | Class | Horse | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI2* Warm-up 1.40m | PAULIEN DWERSE HAGEN | 76 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI5* 1.45m Speed | IDEAAL ES | 51 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI5* 1.45m Speed | LOLLYPOP | — |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $340,000 Highlands Cup Grand Prix 5* | IDEAAL ES | 35 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $200,000 Clip My Horse/Misson Foods MLSJ Team Class 5* | LOLLYPOP | 25 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $31,100 MLSJ Individual Round 5* | LOLLYPOP | 17 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $181,170 1.55M Airshare Grand Prix Qualifier 5* | PAULIEN DWERSE HAGEN | 28 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | 5* Warm-Up 1.40M Two Phase | IDEAAL ES | 5 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | 5* Warm-Up 1.40M Two Phase | PAULIEN DWERSE HAGEN | 57 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $62,500 2* MLSJ GRAND PRIX | LOLLYPOP | 4 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $340,000 MLSJ 5* Grand Prix | PAULIEN DWERSE HAGEN | 24 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $200,000 Major League Show Jumping Team Competition | IDEAAL ES | 27 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $62,500 MLSJ 5* Individual Speed | IDEAAL ES | 13 |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $31,020 1.45m 2* WELCOME STAKE | LOLLYPOP | 40 |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $181,170 MLSJ 5* Qualifier | PAULIEN DWERSE HAGEN | 17 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | 1.40m MLSJ 5* SPEED | IDEAAL ES | 26 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | 1.40m MLSJ 5* SPEED | PAULIEN DWERSE HAGEN | — |
MLSJ CSI5* Grand Prix
Grand Prix history
| Date | Grand Prix | Horse | Place |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | 2026-27 Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | IDEAAL ES | 35 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | 2026-27 Traverse City | PAULIEN DWERSE HAGEN | 24 |
| 2 May 2026 | 2025-26 The Final, La Silla (Monterrey) | IDEAAL ES | 8 |
| 11 Oct 2025 | 2025-26 Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | IDEAAL ES | 22 |
| 23 Aug 2025 | 2025-26 Toronto | IDEAAL ES | 21 |
| 9 Aug 2025 | 2025-26 Traverse City | IDEAAL ES | 10 |
MLSJ Team Competition
Team competition record
| Date | Leg | Team | R1 | Team place |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | 2026-27 Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | Archers | Clear | 5 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 2026-27 Traverse City | Archers | Clear | 7 |
| 1 May 2026 | 2025-26 The Final, La Silla (Monterrey) | Northern Lights | 4 | 8 |
| 27 Sep 2025 | 2025-26 Greenwich | Northern Lights | 12 | 7 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 2025-26 Toronto | Northern Lights | 1 | 6 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 2025-26 Traverse City | Northern Lights | Clear | 8 |
Prize money
$106,780
Total
classes + bonuses
$106,780
Class winnings
15 classes paid
—
Season bonuses
rider + team share
2021—
2022$288
2023—
2024—
2025-26$95,617
2026-27$10,875
| Date | Biggest paydays | Place | Prize |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2026 | 2025-26 L09 The Final, La Silla (Monterrey) $181,000 5* Qualifier · IDEAAL ES | 1 | $60,030 |
| 2 May 2026 | 2025-26 L09 The Final, La Silla (Monterrey) $750,000 5* Grand Prix GNP · IDEAAL ES | 8 | $18,844 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | 2026-27 L02 Traverse City $62,500 2* MLSJ GRAND PRIX · LOLLYPOP | 4 | $6,250 |
| 9 Aug 2025 | 2025-26 L01 Traverse City $340,000 B&D Builders Grand Prix CSI 5* · IDEAAL ES | 10 | $5,126 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 2025-26 L02 Toronto Cabana Coast $437,500 Major League Team Competition CSI5* · IDEAAL ES | 6 | $4,192 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | 2026-27 L04 Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) $200,000 Clip My Horse/Misson Foods MLSJ Team Class 5* · LOLLYPOP | 5 | $4,000 |
| 11 Oct 2025 | 2025-26 L04 Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) 1.45m Winning Round CSI 5* · LOLLYPOP | 4 | $3,118 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 2025-26 L02 Toronto Ecclestone Horse Transport $62,500 FEI 5* Individual Table A · IDEAAL ES | 8 | $1,129 |
| 27 Sep 2025 | 2025-26 L03 Greenwich $32,000 FEI 2* 1.45M Grand Prix · PAULIEN DWERSE HAGEN | 8 | $804 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 2025-26 L09 The Final, La Silla (Monterrey) CSI5* Winning Round · LOLLYPOP | 8 | $781 |
Biography
Chris Pratt finished 19th in the Season 5 individual standings on 28 points — a best across 1 ranked season. Rides for Archers in Season 6.
Sources: Equestrian Digital (results, standings, rosters) and MLSJ results records 2021–2026.