Watch MLSJ TVShopGet the App
← Horses
Horse profile · MLSJ shows

ACAJOU

Ilan Bluman (COL) · 2015 · bay · DSP · mare
by Casallco · out of Azobe · dam sire Chico'S Boy · bred in GER · owner Ilan Bluman
FEI ID 107JQ28
MLSJ 5* GP 3rd, Greenwich 2025-26
MLSJ 5* GP 3rd, Toronto 2026-27
MLSJ Team Competition winner, The Final, La Silla (Monterrey) 2025-26 (Maccabi United)
15
MLSJ 5* rounds since 2023, with Ilan Bluman
47%
Clear in Round 1: 7 of 15
2
Top-3 finishes
$211,644
MLSJ prize money

Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues

MLSJ 5* · ROUND 1
Clear in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon50% 2/4
Other venues45% 5/11
Rails down in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon50% 2/4
Other venues36% 4/11
Top-3 finish
Traverse City & Tryon0% 0/4
Other venues18% 2/11
Win
Traverse City & Tryon0% 0/4
Other venues0% 0/11
2.0average Round 1 fault · Traverse City & Tryon
4.56average Round 1 fault · Other venues

Traverse City and Tryon compared with all other MLSJ venues.

Analysis · from the numbers
  • MLSJ record: 15 rounds in MLSJ 5* classes since 2023: 7 clear in round 1 (47%), 2 top-3 finishes and 0 wins. Average round-1 fault 3.77.
  • Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues: clear in round 1 50% (2/4) against 45% (5/11); 0 vs 0 wins. Higher clear rate: Traverse City & Tryon.
  • MLSJ 5* Grand Prix: 7 starts, 0 wins, 2 podiums, R1 clear 57%; best finish 3rd. Latest GP placings (newest first): Retired, 8th, 3rd, Retired.
  • Season 6 (2026-27): 10 rounds at MLSJ shows (all international classes); 6 in 5* stat classes with 2 clear rounds and 0 wins.
  • Power Score 30.8 (#22 of 209 active horses) from the MLSJ Grand Prix model; unadjusted 39.4.
  • MLSJ prize money: $211,644 from 14 paid placings, $67,476 in 2026-27.

2026 season

Season 6 · 2026-27 · 10 rounds in all classes
6
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
0
Wins
1
Podiums
2
Clear rounds
of 6
33.3%
Clear %
7.40
Avg R1 faults
3
GP starts
0 wins
2
Top-5s
$67,476
Money

MLSJ lifetime

All MLSJ legs · 2023, 2025-26, 2026-27
15
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
0
Wins
2
Podiums
7
Clear rounds
of 15
46.7%
Clear %
3.77
Avg R1 faults
7
GP starts
0 wins
3
Top-5s
$211,644
Money
Power rankings · horse · MLSJ 5* Grand Prix
30.8
#22 of 209 active horses · unadjusted 39.4
COMPONENTTHISLEAGUE
R1 clear57%21%
Top 529%15%
Win0%3%
Double clear14%10%
Completion71%89%
Finish pctl80%54%

White tick = league average (all MLSJ 5* Grand Prix starts, 2021–2026). Power Score is adjusted toward the league average for small samples.

R1 CLEAR57%TOP 529%WIN0%DOUBLE CLEAR14%COMPLETION71%FINISH PCTL80%

Every MLSJ 5* round

15 ROUNDS · IN DATE ORDER · AUG 2025 TO SEP 2026
Traverse City & Tryon
44
Other venues
44RT1221RT
20252026
clear Round 1faults (number = faults)lime ring = win

Every MLSJ result

27 ROUNDS · EQUESTRIAN DIGITAL
DateShowClassHeightResultPlace
26 Sep 2026Greenwich$340,000 5* Grand Prix of Greenwich1.60Retired—
25 Sep 2026GreenwichTrelawny Farm $200,000 MLSJ 5* Team Competition1.50R1 21 faults27
25 Sep 2026Greenwich$31,100 FEI 5* Individual Table A Speed1.5021 faults38
12 Sep 2026Traverse City$340,000 MLSJ 5* Grand Prix1.604 faults8
10 Sep 2026Traverse City$181,170 MLSJ 5* Qualifier1.55Double clear5
9 Sep 2026Traverse City1.40m MLSJ 5* SPEED1.40Retired—
5 Sep 2026Toronto$500,000 5* Kubota Grand Prix1.60Clear · 4 in jump-off3
4 Sep 2026Toronto$325,000 MLSJ 5* Cabana Coast Team Competition1.50R1 12 faults17
4 Sep 2026Toronto$42,500 Sprucewood Tack 5* Individual Table A Speed1.5012 faults29
3 Sep 2026TorontoClip My Horse 5* 1.40M Two Phase Opener1.40Double clear4
2 May 2026The Final, La Silla (Monterrey)$750,000 5* Grand Prix GNP1.60Retired—
1 May 2026The Final, La Silla (Monterrey)$200,000 5* MLSJ Team1.50R1 4 faults23
1 May 2026The Final, La Silla (Monterrey)CSI5* Individual Competition 1.50 RNK "C"1.504 faults24
10 Oct 2025Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley)MLSJ Team Competition1.50R1 4 faults3
10 Oct 2025Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley)MLSJ Individual Round1.504 faults29
28 Sep 2025Greenwich$340,000 5* Grand Prix of Greenwich1.60Double clear3
27 Sep 2025GreenwichTrelawny Farm $200,000 MLSJ 5* Team Competition1.50R1 clear2
27 Sep 2025Greenwich$62,000 FEI 5* Individual Table A Speed1.50Clear11
23 Aug 2025Toronto$500,000 Kubota Grand Prix of Toronto CSI5*1.60Clear · 4 in jump-off6
21 Aug 2025TorontoBFL $90,000 Qualifier 1.50M CSI5* (JO under Floodlights)1.50Clear · 8 in round 26
9 Aug 2025Traverse City$340,000 B&D Builders Grand Prix CSI 5*1.60Clear14
8 Aug 2025Traverse City$200,000 MLSJ Cabana Coast Team Competition1.50—10
8 Aug 2025Traverse City$63,000 MLSJ Individual Round CSI 5*1.504 faults22
14 Oct 2023TryonCSI 2* Grand Prix1.45Double clear2
13 Oct 2023Tryon1.45m Welcome Speed Stake- Grand Prix Qualifier1.45Clear12
5 Aug 2023Traverse City$76,000 CND 2* Cabana Coast Grand Prix1.45Eliminated—
3 Aug 2023Traverse City$39,000 2* Qualifier1.45Clear10

Sources: Equestrian Digital results for every MLSJ class of $25,000+ (2021–2026) and every international class at Season 6 legs, and MLSJ Grand Prix records. Prize money: methodology.

Major League Show JumpingThe World’s Best Horses and Riders · Season 6 · 2026-27
Standings