Dean
lifetime · 33 starts
lifetime 2021–2026
Season 6 so far
37 points
1,888 points · as of 30 Sep 2026 (list 309) · FEI rankings ↗


Stats
2026 season
MLSJ lifetime
Starts, wins and clears: individual MLSJ 5* classes of $25,000+ (Grand Prix, qualifier, team individual, winning round, speed).
Grand Prix profile
Place % = share of starts finishing in the top 13 (a regular FEI class places to 13th). White tick = league average (all MLSJ 5* Grand Prix starts, 2021–2026). Power Score is adjusted toward the league average for small samples.
Horses · 2026
Season points
Swipe to see the full chart →
| Leg | Qualifier | Team | GP | Leg total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Traverse City | 1 | 3 | 15 | 19 |
| Greenwich | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hudson Valley | 0 | 0 | 18 | 18 |
| Tryon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Palm Springs I | Upcoming | |||
| Palm Springs II | Upcoming | |||
| Lexington | Upcoming | |||
| Monterrey | Upcoming | |||
| Season total | 1 | 3 | 33 | 37 |
Team = MLSJ Team Competition · GP = 5* Grand Prix. Grey lines: the top five riders.
| Season | Rank | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | P7 | 37 | |
| 2025-26 | P13 | 44 | |
| 2022 | P13 | 50 | |
| 2021 Diamond Devils | P7 | 59 | |
| Lifetime | 190 |
Season totals from the Equestrian Digital standings. The 2026-27 season is in progress.
League record
| Season | Team | Rank | Pts | Money |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Trelawny Trailblazers | P7 * | 37 | $126,534 |
| 2025-26 | Trelawny Trailblazers | P13 | 44 | $180,643 |
| 2024 | Trelawny Trailblazers | — | — | $99,539 |
| 2023 | Team KPF | — | — | $154,913 |
| 2022 | Team KPF | P13 | 50 | $104,061 |
| 2021 | Diamond Devils | P7 | 59 | $103,663 |
* Season 6 in progress.
2026 results
| Date | Leg | Class | Horse | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI2* Grand Prix 1.45m | RADJA DE MUZE | 23 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI5* Grand Prix | MR BOOMBASTIC | 14 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI5* 1.45m Winning Round | CON CALMA | 4 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI2* Qualifier 1.45m | RADJA DE MUZE | 27 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI5* 1.55m Qualifier | CON CALMA | 35 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI2* Warm-up 1.40m | RADJA DE MUZE | 29 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI5* 1.45m Speed | CON CALMA | 60 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI5* 1.45m Speed | MR BOOMBASTIC | 41 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $340,000 Highlands Cup Grand Prix 5* | ACOTA M | 3 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $31,100 1.45M Bridlemont Winning Round 5* | PEDRO VAN DE BARLEBUIS | 13 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $40,000 1.45M Go Rentals 2* Grand Prix | RADJA DE MUZE | 20 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $181,170 1.55M Airshare Grand Prix Qualifier 5* | PEDRO VAN DE BARLEBUIS | 21 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $31,100 1.45M Equiscore Speed 2* | RADJA DE MUZE | 24 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | 5* Warm-Up 1.40M Two Phase | ACOTA M | 24 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | 5* Warm-Up 1.40M Two Phase | PEDRO VAN DE BARLEBUIS | 59 |
| 7 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | Equiratings 1.40M Two Phase 2* | RADJA DE MUZE | 30 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | $340,000 5* Grand Prix of Greenwich | PEDRO VAN DE BARLEBUIS | 14 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | $31,100 FEI 2* 1.45M Grand Prix | RADJA DE MUZE | 4 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | Trelawny Farm $200,000 MLSJ 5* Team Competition | ACOTA M | 4 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | $31,100 FEI 5* Individual Table A Speed | ACOTA M | 22 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | $181,170 FEI 5* 1.55M Qualifier | PEDRO VAN DE BARLEBUIS | 30 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | $31,100 FEI 2* 1.45M Qualifier | RADJA DE MUZE | 20 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | FEI 5* 1.40M Two Phase | PEDRO VAN DE BARLEBUIS | 4 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | FEI 2* 1.40M Two Phase | RADJA DE MUZE | 11 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | $31,100 FEI 5* 1.50M Winning Round | ACOTA M | 1 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $31,020 MLSJ 5* Winning Round | CRESCENDO MB Z | 13 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $340,000 MLSJ 5* Grand Prix | MR BOOMBASTIC | 4 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $200,000 Major League Show Jumping Team Competition | CON CALMA | 2 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $62,500 MLSJ 5* Individual Speed | CON CALMA | 15 |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $181,170 MLSJ 5* Qualifier | MR BOOMBASTIC | 9 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | 1.40m MLSJ 5* SPEED | MR BOOMBASTIC | — |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | 1.40m MLSJ 5* SPEED | CRESCENDO MB Z | 40 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | 1.40m MLSJ 5* SPEED | CON CALMA | 14 |
Grand Prix history
Team competition record
Prize money
| Date | Biggest paydays | Place | Prize |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Sep 2023 | 2023 L05 American Gold Cup, Traverse City $400,000 MLSJ 5* Team Competition · DOTCOM D'AUTHUIT | 1 | $53,333 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | 2026-27 L04 Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) $340,000 Highlands Cup Grand Prix 5* · ACOTA M | 3 | $51,256 |
| 25 Jul 2021 | 2021 L02 Traverse City II CSI 5* $230,000 TraverseCity.com MLSJ Grand Prix · CHANCE STE HERMELLE | 3 | $34,673 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | 2026-27 L02 Traverse City $340,000 MLSJ 5* Grand Prix · MR BOOMBASTIC | 4 | $34,000 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 2024 L08 Coachella Cup, La Quinta $200,000 MLSJ FEI 5* Team Competition by CLIP MY HORSE · OASIS VAN DE BUCXTALE | 1 | $26,667 |
| 27 Sep 2025 | 2025-26 L03 Greenwich Trelawny Farm $200,000 MLSJ 5* Team Competition · OASIS VAN DE BUCXTALE | 1 | $26,667 |
| 5 Aug 2023 | 2023 L02 Traverse City $76,000 CND 2* Cabana Coast Grand Prix · OASIS VAN DE BUCXTALE | 1 | $25,206 |
| 18 Jul 2021 | 2021 L01 Traverse City I CSI 5* $230,000 MLSJ Grand Prix · CHANCE STE HERMELLE | 4 | $23,116 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 2023 L06 Greenwich (GP cancelled) MLSJ Team · DOTCOM D'AUTHUIT | 2 | $22,308 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 2024 L08 Coachella Cup, La Quinta $62,500 FEI 2* Grand Prix by HERMÈS · DOTCOM D'AUTHUIT | 1 | $20,625 |
Natalie Dean finished 7th in the Season 1 individual standings on 59 points — a best across 3 ranked seasons. Also 13th in Season 5 and 13th in Season 2. Rides for Trelawny Trailblazers in Season 6.
Sources: Equestrian Digital (results, standings, rosters) and MLSJ results records 2021–2026.