← Horses
Horse profile · MLSJ shows
MR BOOMBASTIC
Natalie Dean (USA) · Trelawny Trailblazers · 2014 · bay · SF · gelding
by Vigo Cece · out of Carmen · dam sire Sable Rose · bred in FRA · owner Marigold Sporthorses LLC.
FEI ID 106QM33
5
MLSJ 5* rounds since 2025-26, with Natalie Dean
60%
Clear in Round 1: 3 of 5
0
Top-3 finishes
$68,890
MLSJ prize money
Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues
MLSJ 5* · ROUND 1Clear in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon67% 2/3
Other venues50% 1/2
Rails down in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon33% 1/3
Other venues50% 1/2
Top-3 finish
Traverse City & Tryon0% 0/3
Other venues0% 0/2
Win
Traverse City & Tryon0% 0/3
Other venues0% 0/2
1.33average Round 1 fault · Traverse City & Tryon
2.0average Round 1 fault · Other venues
Traverse City and Tryon compared with all other MLSJ venues.
Analysis · from the numbers
- MLSJ record: 5 rounds in MLSJ 5* classes since 2025-26: 3 clear in round 1 (60%), 0 top-3 finishes and 0 wins. Average round-1 fault 1.6.
- Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues: clear in round 1 67% (2/3) against 50% (1/2); 0 vs 0 wins. Higher clear rate: Traverse City & Tryon.
- MLSJ 5* Grand Prix: 3 starts, 0 wins, 0 podiums, R1 clear 33%; best finish 4th. Latest GP placings (newest first): 14th, 4th, 10th.
- Season 6 (2026-27): 5 rounds at MLSJ shows (all international classes); 3 in 5* stat classes with 2 clear rounds and 0 wins.
- Power Score 25.2 (#42 of 209 active horses) from the MLSJ Grand Prix model; unadjusted 35.9.
- MLSJ prize money: $68,890 from 6 paid placings, $37,623 in 2026-27.
2026 season
Season 6 · 2026-27 · 5 rounds in all classes
3
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
0
Wins
0
Podiums
2
Clear rounds
of 3
66.7%
Clear %
1.33
Avg R1 faults
2
GP starts
0 wins
1
Top-5s
$37,623
Money
MLSJ lifetime
All MLSJ legs · 2025-26, 2026-27
5
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
0
Wins
0
Podiums
3
Clear rounds
of 5
60.0%
Clear %
1.60
Avg R1 faults
3
GP starts
0 wins
2
Top-5s
$68,890
Money
Power rankings · horse · MLSJ 5* Grand Prix
25.2
#42 of 209 active horses · unadjusted 35.9
COMPONENTTHISLEAGUE
R1 clear33%21%
Top 533%15%
Win0%3%
Double clear33%10%
Completion100%89%
Finish pctl76%54%
White tick = league average (all MLSJ 5* Grand Prix starts, 2021–2026). Power Score is adjusted toward the league average for small samples.
Every MLSJ 5* round
5 ROUNDS · IN DATE ORDER · APR 2026 TO OCT 2026Other venues
4
Traverse City & Tryon
4
2026
clear Round 1faults (number = faults)lime ring = win
Every MLSJ result
11 ROUNDS · EQUESTRIAN DIGITAL| Date | Show | Class | Result | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI5* Grand Prix | 4 faults | 14 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI5* 1.45m Speed | 7 faults | 41 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $340,000 MLSJ 5* Grand Prix | Double clear | 4 |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $181,170 MLSJ 5* Qualifier | Clear · 4 in round 2 | 9 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | 1.40m MLSJ 5* SPEED | Retired | — |
| 2 May 2026 | The Final, La Silla (Monterrey) | $750,000 5* Grand Prix GNP | 4 faults | 10 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | The Final, La Silla (Monterrey) | $181,000 5* Qualifier | Double clear | 4 |
| 13 Dec 2025 | Palm Springs | $62,500 1.45m FEI 2* Grand Prix by Cabana Coast | 4 faults | 22 |
| 11 Dec 2025 | Palm Springs | $32,000 1.45m FEI 2* Speed By Alora Sporthorses | Clear | 6 |
| 6 Dec 2025 | Coachella Cup, Palm Springs | $62,500 1.45m FEI 2* Grand Prix by Hermès | 8 faults | 35 |
| 4 Dec 2025 | Coachella Cup, Palm Springs | $32,000 1.45m FEI 2* Speed by Brainjuice | Clear | 11 |
Sources: Equestrian Digital results for every MLSJ class of $25,000+ (2021–2026) and every international class at Season 6 legs, and MLSJ Grand Prix records. Prize money: methodology.
