Watch MLSJ TVShopGet the App
← Horses
Horse profile · MLSJ shows

CON CALMA

Natalie Dean (USA) · Trelawny Trailblazers · 2013 · grey · HOLST · gelding
by Cascadello · out of Be Happy · dam sire Cancara · bred in GER
FEI ID 106ZP55
9
MLSJ 5* rounds since 2023, with Natalie Dean
33%
Clear in Round 1: 3 of 9
0
Top-3 finishes
$19,792
MLSJ prize money

Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues

MLSJ 5* · ROUND 1
Clear in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon40% 2/5
Other venues25% 1/4
Rails down in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon40% 2/5
Other venues50% 2/4
Top-3 finish
Traverse City & Tryon0% 0/5
Other venues0% 0/4
Win
Traverse City & Tryon0% 0/5
Other venues0% 0/4
6.25average Round 1 fault · Traverse City & Tryon
2.5average Round 1 fault · Other venues

Traverse City and Tryon compared with all other MLSJ venues.

Analysis · from the numbers
  • MLSJ record: 9 rounds in MLSJ 5* classes since 2023: 3 clear in round 1 (33%), 0 top-3 finishes and 0 wins. Average round-1 fault 4.38.
  • Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues: clear in round 1 40% (2/5) against 25% (1/4); 0 vs 0 wins. Higher clear rate: Traverse City & Tryon.
  • MLSJ 5* Grand Prix: 3 starts, 0 wins, 0 podiums, R1 clear 0%; best finish 15th. Latest GP placings (newest first): 21st, 15th, Eliminated.
  • Season 6 (2026-27): 6 rounds at MLSJ shows (all international classes); 3 in 5* stat classes with 2 clear rounds and 0 wins.
  • Power Score 15.1 (#177 of 209 active horses) from the MLSJ Grand Prix model; unadjusted 8.9.
  • MLSJ prize money: $19,792 from 2 paid placings, $19,792 in 2026-27.

2026 season

Season 6 · 2026-27 · 6 rounds in all classes
3
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
0
Wins
0
Podiums
2
Clear rounds
of 3
66.7%
Clear %
4.33
Avg R1 faults
0
GP starts
1
Top-5s
$19,792
Money

MLSJ lifetime

All MLSJ legs · 2023, 2025-26, 2026-27
9
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
0
Wins
0
Podiums
3
Clear rounds
of 9
33.3%
Clear %
4.38
Avg R1 faults
3
GP starts
0 wins
1
Top-5s
$19,792
Money
Power rankings · horse · MLSJ 5* Grand Prix
15.1
#177 of 209 active horses · unadjusted 8.9
COMPONENTTHISLEAGUE
R1 clear0%21%
Top 50%15%
Win0%3%
Double clear0%10%
Completion67%89%
Finish pctl56%54%

White tick = league average (all MLSJ 5* Grand Prix starts, 2021–2026). Power Score is adjusted toward the league average for small samples.

R1 CLEAR0%TOP 50%WIN0%DOUBLE CLEAR0%COMPLETION67%FINISH PCTL56%

Every MLSJ 5* round

9 ROUNDS · IN DATE ORDER · SEP 2023 TO OCT 2026
Traverse City & Tryon
12EL13
Other venues
244
202320252026
clear Round 1faults (number = faults)lime ring = win

Every MLSJ result

14 ROUNDS · EQUESTRIAN DIGITAL
DateShowClassHeightResultPlace
17 Oct 2026TryonCSI5* 1.45m Winning Round1.45Double clear4
15 Oct 2026TryonCSI5* 1.55m Qualifier1.5513 faults35
14 Oct 2026TryonCSI5* 1.45m Speed1.4512 faults60
11 Sep 2026Traverse City$200,000 Major League Show Jumping Team Competition1.50R1 clear2
11 Sep 2026Traverse City$62,500 MLSJ 5* Individual Speed1.50Clear15
9 Sep 2026Traverse City1.40m MLSJ 5* SPEED1.403 faults14
11 Oct 2025Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley)Highlands Cup Grand Prix CSI5*1.604 faults21
9 Oct 2025Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley)Grand Prix Qualifier CSI 5*1.50Clear15
28 Sep 2025Greenwich$340,000 5* Grand Prix of Greenwich1.604 faults15
26 Sep 2025GreenwichCabana Coast $62,500 FEI 5* 1.50M Qualifier1.502 faults24
17 Sep 2023American Gold Cup, Traverse City$650,000 FEI 5* American Gold Cup1.60Eliminated—
15 Sep 2023American Gold Cup, Traverse City$142,500 FEI 5* 1.50m Cabana Coast Qualifier1.5012 faults33
19 Aug 2023Toronto$76,000 FEI 2* RAM 1.45m Grand Prix—1 fault15
18 Aug 2023Toronto$38,500 FEI 2* Marbill Hill 1.45m Qualifier1.458 faults36

Sources: Equestrian Digital results for every MLSJ class of $25,000+ (2021–2026) and every international class at Season 6 legs, and MLSJ Grand Prix records. Prize money: methodology.

Major League Show JumpingThe World’s Best Horses and Riders · Season 6 · 2026-27
Standings