← Riders
Adrienne
Sternlicht
0MLSJ Grand Prix wins
lifetime · 16 starts
lifetime · 16 starts
$342,019MLSJ earnings
lifetime 2021–2026
lifetime 2021–2026
$23,8862026-27 earnings
Season 6 so far
Season 6 so far
P29Season 6 standings
9 points
9 points
#258FEI World Ranking
880 points · as of 30 Sep 2026 (list 309) · FEI rankings ↗
880 points · as of 30 Sep 2026 (list 309) · FEI rankings ↗


Adrienne SternlichtMLSJ rider
Season 6 vs all MLSJ shows
Stats
2026 season
Season 6 · 2026-27 · Legs 1–5
9
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
0
Wins
1 top-10
0
Podiums
top-3 finishes
1
Top-5s
3
Clear rounds
R1 clear in 3 of 9
33.3%
Clear %
4.50
Avg R1 faults
36 faults in total
3
Team comps
0 wins · 1 podium
67%
Team R1 clear %
2 of 3 rounds with data
3
GP starts
0 wins · 0 podiums · R1 clear 0%
P29
Standings
9 points
$23,886
Money won
MLSJ prize money
MLSJ lifetime
All MLSJ legs 2021 → Tryon 2026 · 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025-26, 2026-27
51
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
1
Wins
17 top-10s
4
Podiums
top-3 finishes
13
Top-5s
19
Clear rounds
R1 clear in 19 of 51
37.2%
Clear %
4.29
Avg R1 faults
210 faults in total
6
Team comps
0 wins · 2 podiums
50%
Team R1 clear %
2 of 4 rounds with data
16
GP starts
0 wins · 2 podiums · R1 clear 44%
P2
Best completed season
across 5 seasons
$342,019
Money won
MLSJ prize money
Starts, wins and clears: individual MLSJ 5* classes of $25,000+ (Grand Prix, qualifier, team individual, winning round, speed).
Power rankings · rider profile · MLSJ 5* Grand Prix 2021–2026
Grand Prix profile
Power Score
23.1
#18
OF ACTIVE RIDERS
16 starts · 0 wins · 2 podiums
Unadjusted 26.3 · avg finish 13.2
COMPONENTTHISLEAGUE
R1 clear44%21%
Top 313%9%
Win0%3%
Double clear6%10%
Place %63%39%
Place % = share of starts finishing in the top 13 (a regular FEI class places to 13th). White tick = league average (all MLSJ 5* Grand Prix starts, 2021–2026). Power Score is adjusted toward the league average for small samples.
This riderLeague average
Every horse at MLSJ shows in Season 6 (all international classes)
All 2026 roundsHorses · 2026
10 rounds · 2026
REBELLINE DE KWAKENBEEK
0 wins · clear 50% · best 3
Qualifier/Welcome, Speed/Other, Team, Team Individual, Winning Round
6 rounds · 2026FAQUITOL-S
0 wins · clear 0% · best 11
Grand Prix, Speed/Other, Winning Round
1 round · 2026CAYETANA
0 wins · clear 0% · best —
Speed/Other
1 round · 2026OLYMPIA SLF
0 wins · clear 0% · best 13
Speed/Other
Season 6 · P29 · 9 pts
Season points
Cumulative points by leg
Swipe to see the full chart →
| Leg | Qualifier | Team | GP | Leg total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Traverse City | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Greenwich | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Hudson Valley | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Tryon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Palm Springs I | Upcoming | |||
| Palm Springs II | Upcoming | |||
| Lexington | Upcoming | |||
| Monterrey | Upcoming | |||
| Season total | 0 | 6 | 3 | 9 |
Team = MLSJ Team Competition · GP = 5* Grand Prix. Grey lines: the top five riders.
| Season | Rank | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | P29 | 9 | |
| 2023 | P18 | 4 | |
| 2021 | P2 | 89 | |
| Lifetime | 102 |
Season totals from the Equestrian Digital standings. The 2026-27 season is in progress.
By season
League record
| Season | Team | Rank | Pts | Money |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Northern Lights | P29 * | 9 | $23,886 |
| 2025-26 | — | — | — | $14,020 |
| 2023 | Roadrunners | P18 | 4 | $121,065 |
| 2022 | — | — | — | $24,440 |
| 2021 | Roadrunners | P2 | 89 | $158,607 |
* Season 6 in progress.
Every Season 6 round · Equestrian Digital
2026 results
| Date | Leg | Class | Horse | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $340,000 Highlands Cup Grand Prix 5* | FAQUITOL-S | 33 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $200,000 Clip My Horse/Misson Foods MLSJ Team Class 5* | REBELLINE DE KWAKENBEEK | 3 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $31,100 MLSJ Individual Round 5* | REBELLINE DE KWAKENBEEK | 14 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $181,170 1.55M Airshare Grand Prix Qualifier 5* | REBELLINE DE KWAKENBEEK | 19 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | 5* Warm-Up 1.40M Two Phase | REBELLINE DE KWAKENBEEK | 23 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | 5* Warm-Up 1.40M Two Phase | FAQUITOL-S | 60 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | $340,000 5* Grand Prix of Greenwich | FAQUITOL-S | 11 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | FEI 2* 1.30M Table A Speed | OLYMPIA SLF | 13 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | Trelawny Farm $200,000 MLSJ 5* Team Competition | REBELLINE DE KWAKENBEEK | 25 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | $31,100 FEI 5* Individual Table A Speed | REBELLINE DE KWAKENBEEK | 26 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | $31,100 FEI 5* 1.50M Winning Round | FAQUITOL-S | 28 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $31,020 MLSJ 5* Winning Round | REBELLINE DE KWAKENBEEK | 5 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $340,000 MLSJ 5* Grand Prix | FAQUITOL-S | — |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $200,000 Major League Show Jumping Team Competition | REBELLINE DE KWAKENBEEK | 25 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $62,500 MLSJ 5* Individual Speed | REBELLINE DE KWAKENBEEK | 12 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | 1.40m 2* SPEED | CAYETANA | — |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | 1.40m MLSJ 5* SPEED | FAQUITOL-S | 38 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | 1.40m MLSJ 5* SPEED | REBELLINE DE KWAKENBEEK | 34 |
MLSJ CSI5* Grand Prix
Grand Prix history
| Date | Grand Prix | Horse | Place |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | 2026-27 Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | FAQUITOL-S | 33 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | 2026-27 Greenwich | FAQUITOL-S | 11 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | 2026-27 Traverse City | FAQUITOL-S | RT |
| 11 Oct 2025 | 2025-26 Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | FAQUITOL-S | 7 |
| 28 Sep 2025 | 2025-26 Greenwich | LOS ANGELES DE LA CENSE | 32 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 2023 Finals, La Quinta | FAQUITOL-S | 22 |
| 2 Dec 2023 | 2023 Coachella Cup, La Quinta | FAQUITOL-S | 5 |
| 14 Oct 2023 | 2023 Tryon | ORIGA V/H ZUID-PAJOTTENLAND | 38 |
| 17 Sep 2023 | 2023 American Gold Cup, Traverse City | FAQUITOL-S | 17 |
| 27 Aug 2023 | 2023 Ottawa | FAQUITOL-S | 5 |
| 18 Sep 2022 | 2022 American Gold Cup, Traverse City (Stage 5) | BENNYS LEGACY | 5 |
| 11 Dec 2021 | 2021 La Quinta II | BENNYS LEGACY | 3 |
| 5 Dec 2021 | 2021 La Quinta I | BENNYS LEGACY | 3 |
| 18 Sep 2021 | 2021 Traverse City III | BENNYS LEGACY | 8 |
| 22 Aug 2021 | 2021 Angelstone I (Toronto) | BENNYS LEGACY | 5 |
| 25 Jul 2021 | 2021 Traverse City II | BENNYS LEGACY | 4 |
MLSJ Team Competition
Team competition record
| Date | Leg | Team | R1 | Team place |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | 2026-27 Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | Northern Lights | Clear | 3 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 2026-27 Greenwich | Northern Lights | 7 | 5 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 2026-27 Traverse City | Northern Lights | Clear | 5 |
| 11 Nov 2023 | 2023 Monterrey (La Silla) | Roadrunners | — | 7 |
| 16 Sep 2023 | 2023 American Gold Cup, Traverse City | Roadrunners | 1 | 3 |
| 4 Aug 2023 | 2023 Traverse City | Roadrunners | — | 8 |
Prize money
$342,019
Total
classes + bonuses
$317,019
Class winnings
25 classes paid
$25,000
Season bonuses
rider + team share
2021$158,607
2022$24,440
2023$121,065
2024—
2025-26$14,020
2026-27$23,886
| Date | Biggest paydays | Place | Prize |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Dec 2023 | 2023 L09 Coachella Cup, La Quinta BROWN ADVISORY $1,340,100 5* 1.60m COACHELLA CUP GRAND PRIX · FAQUITOL-S | 5 | $59,340 |
| 5 Dec 2021 | 2021 L09 La Quinta I $230,000 Adequan CSI 5* Grand Prix presented by Essence Art · BENNYS LEGACY | 3 | $34,673 |
| 11 Dec 2021 | 2021 L10 La Quinta II $230,000 Adequan CSI 5* Grand Prix presented by Essence Art · BENNYS LEGACY | 3 | $34,673 |
| 18 Sep 2022 | 2022 L05 American Gold Cup, Traverse City (Stage 5) $405,300 MLSJ American Gold Cup CSI5* Grand Prix · BENNYS LEGACY | 5 | $24,440 |
| 5 Dec 2021 | 2021 L09 La Quinta I $72,900 Purina CSI 5* 1.50m Winning Round · LAFAYETTE VAN OVERIS | 1 | $24,178 |
| 25 Jul 2021 | 2021 L02 Traverse City II CSI 5* $230,000 TraverseCity.com MLSJ Grand Prix · BENNYS LEGACY | 4 | $23,116 |
| 16 Sep 2023 | 2023 L05 American Gold Cup, Traverse City $400,000 MLSJ 5* Team Competition · ORIGA V/H ZUID-PAJOTTENLAND | 3 | $20,000 |
| 25 Jul 2021 | 2021 L02 Traverse City II CSI 5* $72,900 1.45m Winning Round · LAFAYETTE VAN OVERIS | 2 | $14,653 |
| 11 Oct 2025 | 2025-26 L04 Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) Highlands Cup Grand Prix CSI5* · FAQUITOL-S | 7 | $10,251 |
| 22 Aug 2021 | 2021 L03 Angelstone I (Toronto) CSI 5* $217,000 Cabana Coast Grand Prix · BENNYS LEGACY | 5 | $10,135 |
Sources: Equestrian Digital (results, standings, rosters) and MLSJ results records 2021–2026.