Watch MLSJ TVShopGet the App
← Horses
Horse profile · MLSJ shows

REBELLINE DE KWAKENBEEK

Adrienne Sternlicht (USA) · 2017 · bay · BWP · mare
by Aganix Du Seigneur · out of Euridyce Vd Padenborre · dam sire Quidam De Revel · bred in BEL · owner Daniel Bluman
FEI ID 107XI96
5
MLSJ 5* rounds since 2025-26, with Adrienne Sternlicht
60%
Clear in Round 1: 3 of 5
0
Top-3 finishes
$37,518
MLSJ prize money

Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues

MLSJ 5* · ROUND 1
Clear in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon100% 2/2
Other venues33% 1/3
Rails down in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon0% 0/2
Other venues67% 2/3
Top-3 finish
Traverse City & Tryon0% 0/2
Other venues0% 0/3
Win
Traverse City & Tryon0% 0/2
Other venues0% 0/3
0.0average Round 1 fault · Traverse City & Tryon
4.0average Round 1 fault · Other venues

Traverse City and Tryon compared with all other MLSJ venues.

Analysis · from the numbers
  • MLSJ record: 5 rounds in MLSJ 5* classes since 2025-26: 3 clear in round 1 (60%), 0 top-3 finishes and 0 wins. Average round-1 fault 2.4.
  • Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues: clear in round 1 100% (2/2) against 33% (1/3); 0 vs 0 wins. Higher clear rate: Traverse City & Tryon.
  • Season 6 (2026-27): 10 rounds at MLSJ shows (all international classes); 5 in 5* stat classes with 3 clear rounds and 0 wins.
  • MLSJ prize money: $37,518 from 8 paid placings, $20,486 in 2026-27.

2026 season

Season 6 · 2026-27 · 10 rounds in all classes
5
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
0
Wins
0
Podiums
3
Clear rounds
of 5
60.0%
Clear %
2.40
Avg R1 faults
0
GP starts
1
Top-5s
$20,486
Money

MLSJ lifetime

All MLSJ legs · 2025-26, 2026-27
5
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
0
Wins
0
Podiums
3
Clear rounds
of 5
60.0%
Clear %
2.40
Avg R1 faults
0
GP starts
1
Top-5s
$37,518
Money

Every MLSJ 5* round

5 ROUNDS · IN DATE ORDER · SEP 2026 TO OCT 2026
Traverse City & Tryon
Other venues
75
2026
clear Round 1faults (number = faults)lime ring = win

Every MLSJ result

16 ROUNDS · EQUESTRIAN DIGITAL
DateShowClassHeightResultPlace
10 Oct 2026Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley)$200,000 Clip My Horse/Misson Foods MLSJ Team Class 5*1.50R1 clear3
10 Oct 2026Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley)$31,100 MLSJ Individual Round 5*1.50Clear14
9 Oct 2026Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley)$181,170 1.55M Airshare Grand Prix Qualifier 5*1.555 faults19
8 Oct 2026Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley)5* Warm-Up 1.40M Two Phase1.403 faults23
25 Sep 2026GreenwichTrelawny Farm $200,000 MLSJ 5* Team Competition1.50R1 7 faults25
25 Sep 2026Greenwich$31,100 FEI 5* Individual Table A Speed1.507 faults26
12 Sep 2026Traverse City$31,020 MLSJ 5* Winning Round1.45Clear · 4 in round 25
11 Sep 2026Traverse City$200,000 Major League Show Jumping Team Competition1.50R1 clear25
11 Sep 2026Traverse City$62,500 MLSJ 5* Individual Speed1.50Clear12
9 Sep 2026Traverse City1.40m MLSJ 5* SPEED1.408 faults34
13 Dec 2025Palm Springs$62,500 1.45m FEI 2* Grand Prix by Cabana Coast1.456 faults31
11 Dec 2025Palm Springs$32,000 1.45m FEI 2* Speed By Alora Sporthorses1.454 faults22
6 Dec 2025Coachella Cup, Palm Springs$62,500 1.45m FEI 2* Grand Prix by Hermès1.45Double clear3
4 Dec 2025Coachella Cup, Palm Springs$32,000 1.45m FEI 2* Speed by Brainjuice1.454 faults27
23 Aug 2025TorontoSprucewood Tack $46,000 CSI2* Grand Prix1.45Double clear2
22 Aug 2025TorontoGreenhawk $32,000 CSI2* Qualifier 1.45M USD1.45Double clear7

Sources: Equestrian Digital results for every MLSJ class of $25,000+ (2021–2026) and every international class at Season 6 legs, and MLSJ Grand Prix records. Prize money: methodology.

Major League Show JumpingThe World’s Best Horses and Riders · Season 6 · 2026-27
Standings