← Riders
Nicole
Walker
0MLSJ Grand Prix wins
lifetime · 3 starts
lifetime · 3 starts
$193,492MLSJ earnings
lifetime 2021–2026
lifetime 2021–2026
$26,6672026-27 earnings
Season 6 so far
Season 6 so far
P47Season 6 standings
3 points
3 points
#161FEI World Ranking
1,233 points · as of 30 Sep 2026 (list 309) · FEI rankings ↗
1,233 points · as of 30 Sep 2026 (list 309) · FEI rankings ↗


Nicole WalkerNorthern Lights
MLSJ CSI5* Grand Prix · since 2021
Nicole Walker CAN
Best pairing: Panter Jvh
2 GP together · 0 wins · 50% first-round clears
3
GP starts
0
Wins
0
Podiums
67%
Clear rounds (R1)
Season 6 vs all MLSJ shows
Stats
2026 season
Season 6 · 2026-27 · Legs 1–5
6
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
0
Wins
0 top-10s
0
Podiums
top-3 finishes
0
Top-5s
1
Clear rounds
R1 clear in 1 of 6
16.7%
Clear %
5.33
Avg R1 faults
32 faults in total
2
Team comps
0 wins · 2 podiums
50%
Team R1 clear %
1 of 2 rounds with data
0
GP starts
P47
Standings
3 points
$26,667
Money won
MLSJ prize money
MLSJ lifetime
All MLSJ legs 2021 → Tryon 2026 · 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025-26, 2026-27
41
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
1
Wins
15 top-10s
4
Podiums
top-3 finishes
7
Top-5s
19
Clear rounds
R1 clear in 19 of 41
46.3%
Clear %
3.39
Avg R1 faults
139 faults in total
15
Team comps
1 win · 7 podiums
44%
Team R1 clear %
4 of 9 rounds with data
3
GP starts
0 wins · 0 podiums · R1 clear 67%
—
Best completed season
across 5 seasons
$193,492
Money won
MLSJ prize money
Starts, wins and clears: individual MLSJ 5* classes of $25,000+ (Grand Prix, qualifier, team individual, winning round, speed).
Power rankings · rider profile · MLSJ 5* Grand Prix 2021–2026
Grand Prix profile
Power Score
21.1
#23
OF ACTIVE RIDERS
3 starts · 0 wins · 0 podiums
Unadjusted 35.1 · avg finish 9.3
COMPONENTTHISLEAGUE
R1 clear67%21%
Top 30%9%
Win0%3%
Double clear0%10%
Place %100%39%
Place % = share of starts finishing in the top 13 (a regular FEI class places to 13th). White tick = league average (all MLSJ 5* Grand Prix starts, 2021–2026). Power Score is adjusted toward the league average for small samples.
This riderLeague average
Every horse at MLSJ shows in Season 6 (all international classes)
All 2026 roundsHorses · 2026
Season 6 · P47 · 3 pts
Season points
Cumulative points by leg
Swipe to see the full chart →
| Leg | Qualifier | Team | GP | Leg total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Traverse City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Greenwich | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hudson Valley | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tryon | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Palm Springs I | Upcoming | |||
| Palm Springs II | Upcoming | |||
| Lexington | Upcoming | |||
| Monterrey | Upcoming | |||
| Season total | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Team = MLSJ Team Competition · GP = 5* Grand Prix. Grey lines: the top five riders.
| Season | Rank | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | P47 | 3 | |
| Lifetime | 3 |
Season totals from the Equestrian Digital standings. The 2026-27 season is in progress.
By season
League record
| Season | Team | Rank | Pts | Money |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Northern Lights | P47 * | 3 | $26,667 |
| 2025-26 | Northern Lights | — | — | $31,301 |
| 2024 | Northern Lights | — | — | $82,285 |
| 2023 | Northern Lights | — | — | $42,462 |
| 2021 | — | — | — | $10,778 |
* Season 6 in progress.
Every Season 6 round · Equestrian Digital
2026 results
| Date | Leg | Class | Horse | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI2* Grand Prix 1.45m | EVE D'OUILLY | — |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI5* 1.45m Winning Round | LEICESTER | 18 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Tryon | MLSJ Team Competition 1.50m | PANTER JVH | 2 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI5* Individual Table A Speed | PANTER JVH | 14 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI2* Qualifier 1.45m | EVE D'OUILLY | 13 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI5* 1.55m Qualifier | LEICESTER | 28 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI5* 1.45m Speed | PANTER JVH | 11 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI5* 1.45m Speed | LEICESTER | 4 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $31,100 1.45M Bridlemont Winning Round 5* | LEICESTER | 17 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $200,000 Clip My Horse/Misson Foods MLSJ Team Class 5* | PANTER JVH | 3 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $31,100 MLSJ Individual Round 5* | PANTER JVH | 25 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $181,170 1.55M Airshare Grand Prix Qualifier 5* | LEICESTER | 34 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $31,100 1.45M Equiscore Speed 2* | EVE D'OUILLY | 40 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | 5* Warm-Up 1.40M Two Phase | PANTER JVH | 14 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | 5* Warm-Up 1.40M Two Phase | LEICESTER | 4 |
| 7 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | Equiratings 1.40M Two Phase 2* | EVE D'OUILLY | 19 |
MLSJ CSI5* Grand Prix
Grand Prix history
| Date | Grand Prix | Horse | Place |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | 2026-27 Tryon | PANTER JVH | WD |
| 25 Apr 2026 | 2025-26 Kentucky International (Lexington) | PANTER JVH | 11 |
| 28 Sep 2025 | 2025-26 Greenwich | PANTER JVH | 8 |
| 28 Aug 2021 | 2021 Angelstone II (Toronto) | EXCELLENT B | 9 |
MLSJ Team Competition
Team competition record
| Date | Leg | Team | R1 | Team place |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2026 | 2026-27 Tryon | Northern Lights | Clear | 2 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | 2026-27 Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | Northern Lights | 4 | 3 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 2025-26 Kentucky International (Lexington) | Northern Lights | Clear | 3 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 2025-26 Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | Northern Lights | 4 | 6 |
| 27 Sep 2025 | 2025-26 Greenwich | Northern Lights | 4 | 7 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 2025-26 Toronto | Northern Lights | 4 | 6 |
| 28 Sep 2024 | 2024 Greenwich | Northern Lights | — | 3 |
| 21 Sep 2024 | 2024 American Gold Cup, Traverse City | Northern Lights | Clear | 3 |
| 24 Aug 2024 | 2024 Ottawa | Northern Lights | — | 1 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 2024 Toronto | Northern Lights | — | 8 |
| 25 May 2024 | 2024 Vancouver | Team KPF | — | 7 |
| 16 Sep 2023 | 2023 American Gold Cup, Traverse City | Northern Lights | 4 | 8 |
| 26 Aug 2023 | 2023 Ottawa | Northern Lights | Clear | 6 |
| 4 Aug 2023 | 2023 Traverse City | Northern Lights | — | 3 |
| 26 May 2023 | 2023 Vancouver | Northern Lights | — | 6 |
Prize money
$193,492
Total
classes + bonuses
$193,492
Class winnings
34 classes paid
—
Season bonuses
rider + team share
2021$10,778
2022—
2023$42,462
2024$82,285
2025-26$31,301
2026-27$26,667
| Date | Biggest paydays | Place | Prize |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May 2024 | 2024 L01 Vancouver $62,500USD CSI5* CANADIAN INDIVIDUAL · ATOUT DES TRAMBLES | 1 | $20,729 |
| 24 Aug 2024 | 2024 L03 Ottawa $200,000 MLSJ FEI 5* Team Competition by ClipMyHorseTV. · ATOUT DES TRAMBLES | 1 | $19,632 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 2026-27 L05 Tryon MLSJ Team Competition 1.50m · PANTER JVH | 2 | $16,667 |
| 21 Sep 2024 | 2024 L04 American Gold Cup, Traverse City $300,000 USD FEI5* MLSJ Team Competition by ClipMyHorse.tv · ATOUT DES TRAMBLES | 3 | $15,000 |
| 4 Aug 2023 | 2023 L02 Traverse City $270,000 5* Premier Equestrian Team Competition · ATOUT DES TRAMBLES | 3 | $13,500 |
| 28 Sep 2024 | 2024 L05 Greenwich $200,000 MLSJ 5* Team Competition presented by Trelawny Farm · ATOUT DES TRAMBLES | 3 | $10,000 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 2025-26 L08 Kentucky International (Lexington) MLSJ TEAM COMPETITION · ATOUT DES TRAMBLES | 3 | $10,000 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | 2026-27 L04 Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) $200,000 Clip My Horse/Misson Foods MLSJ Team Class 5* · PANTER JVH | 3 | $10,000 |
| 28 Sep 2025 | 2025-26 L03 Greenwich $340,000 5* Grand Prix of Greenwich · PANTER JVH | 8 | $8,543 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 2023 L03 Toronto $75,900 FEI5* Greenhawk Individual · ATOUT DES TRAMBLES | 4 | $8,439 |
Sources: Equestrian Digital (results, standings, rosters) and MLSJ results records 2021–2026.