← Riders
Marlon Modolo
Zanotelli
0MLSJ Grand Prix wins
lifetime · 0 starts
lifetime · 0 starts
$100,621MLSJ earnings
lifetime 2021–2026
lifetime 2021–2026
$100,6212026-27 earnings
Season 6 so far
Season 6 so far
P29Season 6 standings
9 points
9 points
#30FEI World Ranking
2,234 points · as of 30 Sep 2026 (list 309) · FEI rankings ↗
2,234 points · as of 30 Sep 2026 (list 309) · FEI rankings ↗


Marlon Modolo ZanotelliTrelawny Trailblazers
Season 6 vs all MLSJ shows
Stats
2026 season
Season 6 · 2026-27 · Legs 1–5
6
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
1
Wins
3 top-10s
2
Podiums
top-3 finishes
2
Top-5s
3
Clear rounds
R1 clear in 3 of 6
50.0%
Clear %
2.67
Avg R1 faults
16 faults in total
4
Team comps
1 win · 2 podiums
75%
Team R1 clear %
3 of 4 rounds with data
0
GP starts
P29
Standings
9 points
$100,621
Money won
MLSJ prize money
MLSJ lifetime
All MLSJ legs 2021 → Tryon 2026 · 2025-26, 2026-27
6
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
1
Wins
3 top-10s
2
Podiums
top-3 finishes
2
Top-5s
3
Clear rounds
R1 clear in 3 of 6
50.0%
Clear %
2.67
Avg R1 faults
16 faults in total
4
Team comps
1 win · 2 podiums
75%
Team R1 clear %
3 of 4 rounds with data
0
GP starts
—
Best completed season
across 2 seasons
$100,621
Money won
MLSJ prize money
Starts, wins and clears: individual MLSJ 5* classes of $25,000+ (Grand Prix, qualifier, team individual, winning round, speed).
Every horse at MLSJ shows in Season 6 (all international classes)
All 2026 roundsHorses · 2026
Season 6 · P29 · 9 pts
Season points
Cumulative points by leg
Swipe to see the full chart →
| Leg | Qualifier | Team | GP | Leg total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Traverse City | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Greenwich | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Hudson Valley | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tryon | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Palm Springs I | Upcoming | |||
| Palm Springs II | Upcoming | |||
| Lexington | Upcoming | |||
| Monterrey | Upcoming | |||
| Season total | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9 |
Team = MLSJ Team Competition · GP = 5* Grand Prix. Grey lines: the top five riders.
| Season | Rank | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | P29 | 9 | |
| Lifetime | 9 |
Season totals from the Equestrian Digital standings. The 2026-27 season is in progress.
By season
League record
| Season | Team | Rank | Pts | Money |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Trelawny Trailblazers | P29 * | 9 | $100,621 |
| 2025-26 | Trelawny Trailblazers | — | — | — |
* Season 6 in progress.
Every Season 6 round · Equestrian Digital
2026 results
| Date | Leg | Class | Horse | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2026 | Tryon | MLSJ Team Competition 1.50m | ROCKWELL RC | 4 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI5* Individual Table A Speed | ROCKWELL RC | 7 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI5* 1.55m Qualifier | ROCKWELL RC | 15 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI5* 1.45m Speed | EDDIE G Z | 55 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI5* 1.45m Speed | ROCKWELL RC | — |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $200,000 Clip My Horse/Misson Foods MLSJ Team Class 5* | ROCKWELL RC | 1 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $31,100 MLSJ Individual Round 5* | ROCKWELL RC | 22 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $40,000 1.45M Go Rentals 2* Grand Prix | EDDIE G Z | 4 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $181,170 1.55M Airshare Grand Prix Qualifier 5* | ROCKWELL RC | 24 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $31,100 1.45M Equiscore Speed 2* | EDDIE G Z | 19 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | 5* Warm-Up 1.40M Two Phase | ROCKWELL RC | 32 |
| 7 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | Equiratings 1.40M Two Phase 2* | EDDIE G Z | 20 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | Trelawny Farm $200,000 MLSJ 5* Team Competition | ROCKWELL RC | 4 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | $31,100 FEI 5* Individual Table A Speed | ROCKWELL RC | 3 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | $31,100 FEI 2* 1.45M Qualifier | EDDIE G Z | 38 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | FEI 5* 1.40M Two Phase | ROCKWELL RC | 1 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | FEI 2* 1.40M Two Phase | EDDIE G Z | 19 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $62,500 2* MLSJ GRAND PRIX | EDDIE G Z | 2 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $200,000 Major League Show Jumping Team Competition | ROCKWELL RC | 2 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $62,500 MLSJ 5* Individual Speed | ROCKWELL RC | 1 |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $31,020 1.45m 2* WELCOME STAKE | EDDIE G Z | 4 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | 1.40m 2* SPEED | EDDIE G Z | 19 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | 1.40m MLSJ 5* SPEED | ROCKWELL RC | 31 |
MLSJ Team Competition
Team competition record
| Date | Leg | Team | R1 | Team place |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2026 | 2026-27 Tryon | Trelawny Trailblazers | Clear | 4 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | 2026-27 Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | Trelawny Trailblazers | 4 | 1 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 2026-27 Greenwich | Trelawny Trailblazers | Clear | 4 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 2026-27 Traverse City | Trelawny Trailblazers | Clear | 2 |
Prize money
$100,621
Total
classes + bonuses
$100,621
Class winnings
10 classes paid
—
Season bonuses
rider + team share
2021—
2022—
2023—
2024—
2025-26—
2026-27$100,621
| Date | Biggest paydays | Place | Prize |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | 2026-27 L04 Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) $200,000 Clip My Horse/Misson Foods MLSJ Team Class 5* · ROCKWELL RC | 1 | $26,667 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 2026-27 L02 Traverse City $62,500 MLSJ 5* Individual Speed · ROCKWELL RC | 1 | $18,750 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 2026-27 L02 Traverse City $200,000 Major League Show Jumping Team Competition · ROCKWELL RC | 2 | $16,667 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | 2026-27 L02 Traverse City $62,500 2* MLSJ GRAND PRIX · EDDIE G Z | 2 | $12,500 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 2026-27 L03 Greenwich Trelawny Farm $200,000 MLSJ 5* Team Competition · ROCKWELL RC | 4 | $6,667 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 2026-27 L05 Tryon MLSJ Team Competition 1.50m · ROCKWELL RC | 4 | $6,667 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 2026-27 L03 Greenwich $31,100 FEI 5* Individual Table A Speed · ROCKWELL RC | 3 | $4,665 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 2026-27 L04 Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) $40,000 1.45M Go Rentals 2* Grand Prix · EDDIE G Z | 4 | $4,000 |
| 10 Sep 2026 | 2026-27 L02 Traverse City $31,020 1.45m 2* WELCOME STAKE · EDDIE G Z | 4 | $3,102 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 2026-27 L05 Tryon CSI5* Individual Table A Speed · ROCKWELL RC | 7 | $938 |
Biography
Marlon Modolo Zanotelli rides for Trelawny Trailblazers in Season 6, a second Major League Show Jumping season. Yet to place in the published individual standings (Season 5).
Sources: Equestrian Digital (results, standings, rosters) and MLSJ results records 2021–2026. Header photo: Tsaag Valren, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons.