Watch MLSJ TVShopGet the App
← Horses
Horse profile · MLSJ shows

ROCKWELL RC

Marlon Modolo Zanotelli (BRA) · Trelawny Trailblazers · 2014 · bay · ISH · mare
by Kannan · out of Urban Sea · dam sire Vink Guidam · bred in IRL · owner. Ashford Farm
FEI ID 106PP21
MLSJ Team Competition winner, Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) 2026-27 (Trelawny Trailblazers)
6
MLSJ 5* rounds since 2026-27, with Marlon Modolo Zanotelli
50%
Clear in Round 1: 3 of 6
2
Top-3 finishes, including 1 win
1
MLSJ 5* win, at Traverse City

Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues

MLSJ 5* · ROUND 1
Clear in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon67% 2/3
Other venues33% 1/3
Rails down in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon33% 1/3
Other venues67% 2/3
Top-3 finish
Traverse City & Tryon33% 1/3
Other venues33% 1/3
Win
Traverse City & Tryon33% 1/3
Other venues0% 0/3
1.33average Round 1 fault · Traverse City & Tryon
4.0average Round 1 fault · Other venues

Traverse City and Tryon compared with all other MLSJ venues.

Analysis · from the numbers
  • MLSJ record: 6 rounds in MLSJ 5* classes since 2026-27: 3 clear in round 1 (50%), 2 top-3 finishes and 1 win. Average round-1 fault 2.67.
  • Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues: clear in round 1 67% (2/3) against 33% (1/3); 1 vs 0 wins. Higher clear rate: Traverse City & Tryon.
  • Season 6 (2026-27): 14 rounds at MLSJ shows (all international classes); 6 in 5* stat classes with 3 clear rounds and 1 win.
  • MLSJ prize money: $81,019 from 7 paid placings, $81,019 in 2026-27.

2026 season

Season 6 · 2026-27 · 14 rounds in all classes
6
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
1
Wins
2
Podiums
3
Clear rounds
of 6
50.0%
Clear %
2.67
Avg R1 faults
0
GP starts
2
Top-5s
$81,019
Money

MLSJ lifetime

All MLSJ legs · 2026-27
6
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
1
Wins
2
Podiums
3
Clear rounds
of 6
50.0%
Clear %
2.67
Avg R1 faults
0
GP starts
2
Top-5s
$81,019
Money

Every MLSJ 5* round

6 ROUNDS · IN DATE ORDER · SEP 2026 TO OCT 2026
Traverse City & Tryon
4
Other venues
84
2026
clear Round 1faults (number = faults)lime ring = win

Every MLSJ result

14 ROUNDS · EQUESTRIAN DIGITAL
DateShowClassHeightResultPlace
16 Oct 2026TryonMLSJ Team Competition 1.50m1.50R1 clear4
16 Oct 2026TryonCSI5* Individual Table A Speed1.50Clear7
15 Oct 2026TryonCSI5* 1.55m Qualifier1.554 faults15
14 Oct 2026TryonCSI5* 1.45m Speed1.45Retired—
10 Oct 2026Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley)$200,000 Clip My Horse/Misson Foods MLSJ Team Class 5*1.50R1 4 faults1
10 Oct 2026Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley)$31,100 MLSJ Individual Round 5*1.504 faults22
9 Oct 2026Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley)$181,170 1.55M Airshare Grand Prix Qualifier 5*1.558 faults24
8 Oct 2026Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley)5* Warm-Up 1.40M Two Phase1.404 faults32
25 Sep 2026GreenwichTrelawny Farm $200,000 MLSJ 5* Team Competition1.50R1 clear4
25 Sep 2026Greenwich$31,100 FEI 5* Individual Table A Speed1.50Clear3
24 Sep 2026GreenwichFEI 5* 1.40M Two Phase1.40Clear · 2 in round 21
11 Sep 2026Traverse City$200,000 Major League Show Jumping Team Competition1.50R1 clear2
11 Sep 2026Traverse City$62,500 MLSJ 5* Individual Speed1.50Clear1
9 Sep 2026Traverse City1.40m MLSJ 5* SPEED1.406 faults31

Sources: Equestrian Digital results for every MLSJ class of $25,000+ (2021–2026) and every international class at Season 6 legs, and MLSJ Grand Prix records. Prize money: methodology.

Major League Show JumpingThe World’s Best Horses and Riders · Season 6 · 2026-27
Standings