Coyle
lifetime · 23 starts
lifetime 2021–2026
Season 6 so far
7 points
1,989 points · as of 30 Sep 2026 (list 309) · FEI rankings ↗


Stats
2026 season
MLSJ lifetime
Starts, wins and clears: individual MLSJ 5* classes of $25,000+ (Grand Prix, qualifier, team individual, winning round, speed).
Grand Prix profile
Place % = share of starts finishing in the top 13 (a regular FEI class places to 13th). White tick = league average (all MLSJ 5* Grand Prix starts, 2021–2026). Power Score is adjusted toward the league average for small samples.
Horses · 2026
Season points
Swipe to see the full chart →
| Leg | Qualifier | Team | GP | Leg total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Traverse City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Greenwich | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Hudson Valley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Tryon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Palm Springs I | Upcoming | |||
| Palm Springs II | Upcoming | |||
| Lexington | Upcoming | |||
| Monterrey | Upcoming | |||
| Season total | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Team = MLSJ Team Competition · GP = 5* Grand Prix. Grey lines: the top five riders.
| Season | Rank | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | P35 | 7 | |
| 2022 Spy Coast Spies | P11 | 54 | |
| 2021 Lucky Charms | P9 | 57 | |
| Lifetime | 118 |
Season totals from the Equestrian Digital standings. The 2026-27 season is in progress.
League record
| Season | Team | Rank | Pts | Money |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Rainmakers | P35 * | 7 | $34,839 |
| 2025-26 | Rainmakers | — | — | $74,310 |
| 2024 | — | — | — | $11,532 |
| 2023 | Spy Coast Spies | — | — | $90,734 |
| 2022 | Spy Coast Spies | P11 | 54 | $278,956 |
| 2021 | Lucky Charms | P9 | 57 | $188,605 |
* Season 6 in progress.
2026 results
| Date | Leg | Class | Horse | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $340,000 Highlands Cup Grand Prix 5* | ARISO | 27 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $31,100 1.45M Bridlemont Winning Round 5* | FOR GOLD | 6 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $200,000 Clip My Horse/Misson Foods MLSJ Team Class 5* | CORDIAMO | 26 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $31,100 MLSJ Individual Round 5* | CORDIAMO | 32 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $181,170 1.55M Airshare Grand Prix Qualifier 5* | FOR GOLD | 7 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $31,100 1.45M Equiscore Speed 2* | DEXTERITY Z | 51 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | 5* Warm-Up 1.40M Two Phase | CORDIAMO | 41 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | 5* Warm-Up 1.40M Two Phase | ARISO | 64 |
| 7 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | Equiratings 1.40M Two Phase 2* | DEXTERITY Z | 40 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | $340,000 5* Grand Prix of Greenwich | ARISO | — |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | $31,100 FEI 2* 1.45M Grand Prix | DEXTERITY Z | 13 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | Trelawny Farm $200,000 MLSJ 5* Team Competition | FOR GOLD | 3 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | $31,100 FEI 5* Individual Table A Speed | FOR GOLD | 2 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | $181,170 FEI 5* 1.55M Qualifier | ARISO | 32 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | $31,100 FEI 2* 1.45M Qualifier | DEXTERITY Z | 14 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | FEI 5* 1.40M Two Phase | ARISO | — |
| 24 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | FEI 2* 1.40M Two Phase | DEXTERITY Z | 16 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Toronto | $500,000 5* Kubota Grand Prix | ARISO | — |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Toronto | $42,500 5* Ride Every Stride 1.50M Winning Round | DEXTERITY Z | 22 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Toronto | $325,000 MLSJ 5* Cabana Coast Team Competition | DEXTERITY Z | 18 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Toronto | $42,500 Sprucewood Tack 5* Individual Table A Speed | DEXTERITY Z | 32 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | Toronto | $250,000 5* BFL 1.55M Qualifier | ARISO | 7 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | Toronto | Clip My Horse 5* 1.40M Two Phase Opener | DEXTERITY Z | 25 |
Grand Prix history
Team competition record
| Date | Leg | Team | R1 | Team place |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | 2026-27 Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | Rainmakers | 8 | 6 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 2026-27 Greenwich | Rainmakers | Clear | 3 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 2026-27 Toronto | Rainmakers | 23 | 8 |
| 1 May 2026 | 2025-26 The Final, La Silla (Monterrey) | Rainmakers | 4 | 6 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 2025-26 Toronto | Rainmakers | 10 | 3 |
| 11 Nov 2023 | 2023 Monterrey (La Silla) | Spy Coast Spies | — | 2 |
| 26 Aug 2023 | 2023 Ottawa | Spy Coast Spies | 4 | 5 |
| 26 May 2023 | 2023 Vancouver | Spy Coast Spies | — | 5 |
| 8 Dec 2022 | 2022 La Quinta Final (Stage 10) | Spy Coast Spies | 4 | 8 |
| 3 Dec 2022 | 2022 La Quinta (Stage 9) | Spy Coast Spies | Clear | 4 |
| 12 Nov 2022 | 2022 Monterrey (La Silla S2) | Spy Coast Spies | 8 | 2 |
| 6 Nov 2022 | 2022 Monterrey (La Silla S1) | Spy Coast Spies | 4 | 4 |
| 21 Oct 2022 | 2022 San Miguel de Allende (Otomi) | Spy Coast Spies | 4 | 2 |
| 5 Aug 2022 | 2022 Traverse City (Stage 2) | Spy Coast Spies | Clear | 2 |
| 28 May 2022 | 2022 Vancouver (Stage 1) | Spy Coast Spies | 12 | 2 |
| 17 Jul 2021 | 2021 Traverse City I | Lucky Charms | — | 1 |
Prize money
| Date | Biggest paydays | Place | Prize |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2021 | 2021 L10 La Quinta II $230,000 Adequan CSI 5* Grand Prix presented by Essence Art · ARISO | 1 | $76,281 |
| 29 May 2022 | 2022 L01 Vancouver (Stage 1) Grand Prix 1.55m CSI5* · ARISO | 1 | $56,749 |
| 17 Jul 2021 | 2021 L01 Traverse City I 5* MLSJ Team Competition CSI 5* · Picador | 1 | $26,667 |
| 3 Dec 2022 | 2022 L09 La Quinta (Stage 9) $74,200 Hygain Individual Overlay 1.50M 5* · PICADOR | 1 | $24,609 |
| 11 Nov 2023 | 2023 L08 Monterrey (La Silla) $270,000 MLSJ FEI 5* Cabana Coast Team Competition · FOR GOLD | 2 | $22,500 |
| 23 Aug 2025 | 2025-26 L02 Toronto $500,000 Kubota Grand Prix of Toronto CSI5* · ARISO | 5 | $21,669 |
| 25 Aug 2023 | 2023 L04 Ottawa $142,500 FEI 5* Steel-Craft Door Products Ltd 1.50m Qualifie · ARISO | 2 | $21,100 |
| 10 Dec 2022 | 2022 L10 La Quinta Final (Stage 10) $450,000 Marshall & Sterling MLSJ 1.60M GRAND PRIX 5* · ARISO | 6 | $20,352 |
| 28 Aug 2021 | 2021 L04 Angelstone II (Toronto) CSI5* $75,000 1.45m BFL Winning Round · PICADOR | 1 | $19,615 |
| 28 Aug 2021 | 2021 L04 Angelstone II (Toronto) CSI5* $217,000 5* Kubota Grand Prix · BOSTON ASK | 4 | $17,198 |
Jordan Coyle finished 9th in the Season 1 individual standings on 57 points — a best across 2 ranked seasons. Also 11th in Season 2. Rides for Rainmakers in Season 6.
Sources: Equestrian Digital (results, standings, rosters) and MLSJ results records 2021–2026.