Heers
lifetime · 21 starts
lifetime 2021–2026
Season 6 so far
18 points
1,188 points · as of 30 Sep 2026 (list 309) · FEI rankings ↗


Stats
2026 season
MLSJ lifetime
Starts, wins and clears: individual MLSJ 5* classes of $25,000+ (Grand Prix, qualifier, team individual, winning round, speed).
Grand Prix profile
Place % = share of starts finishing in the top 13 (a regular FEI class places to 13th). White tick = league average (all MLSJ 5* Grand Prix starts, 2021–2026). Power Score is adjusted toward the league average for small samples.
Horses · 2026
Season points
Swipe to see the full chart →
| Leg | Qualifier | Team | GP | Leg total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Traverse City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Greenwich | 0 | 3 | 15 | 18 |
| Hudson Valley | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tryon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Palm Springs I | Upcoming | |||
| Palm Springs II | Upcoming | |||
| Lexington | Upcoming | |||
| Monterrey | Upcoming | |||
| Season total | 0 | 3 | 15 | 18 |
Team = MLSJ Team Competition · GP = 5* Grand Prix. Grey lines: the top five riders.
| Season | Rank | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | P14 | 18 | |
| 2024 Eye Candy | P14 | 24 | |
| 2022 | P15 | 43 | |
| 2021 Diamond Devils | P9 | 57 | |
| Lifetime | 142 |
Season totals from the Equestrian Digital standings. The 2026-27 season is in progress.
League record
| Season | Team | Rank | Pts | Money |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Rainmakers | P14 * | 18 | $51,245 |
| 2025-26 | Rainmakers | — | — | — |
| 2024 | Eye Candy | P14 | 24 | $74,605 |
| 2023 | Eye Candy | — | — | — |
| 2022 | Helios | P15 | 43 | $188,901 |
| 2021 | Diamond Devils | P9 | 57 | $95,680 |
* Season 6 in progress.
2026 results
| Date | Leg | Class | Horse | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI5* Grand Prix | FARINJO DES MEC | — |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI5* 1.45m Winning Round | CHRISTIAN'S CASH | 9 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI5* Individual Table A Speed | QUALITY STAR Z | — |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI2* Qualifier 1.45m | TIGER LILY VAN'T COSEVELD Z | 85 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI5* 1.55m Qualifier | CHRISTIAN'S CASH | 27 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI2* Warm-up 1.40m | TIGER LILY VAN'T COSEVELD Z | 14 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI5* 1.45m Speed | CHRISTIAN'S CASH | 15 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI5* 1.45m Speed | FARINJO DES MEC | 14 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI5* 1.45m Speed | QUALITY STAR Z | 19 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $340,000 Highlands Cup Grand Prix 5* | FARINJO DES MEC | 31 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $200,000 Clip My Horse/Misson Foods MLSJ Team Class 5* | CHRISTIAN'S CASH | 26 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $31,100 MLSJ Individual Round 5* | CHRISTIAN'S CASH | 29 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $181,170 1.55M Airshare Grand Prix Qualifier 5* | QUALITY STAR Z | 23 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $31,100 1.45M Equiscore Speed 2* | TIGER LILY VAN'T COSEVELD Z | 47 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | 5* Warm-Up 1.40M Two Phase | CHRISTIAN'S CASH | 16 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | 5* Warm-Up 1.40M Two Phase | FARINJO DES MEC | 19 |
| 7 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | Equiratings 1.40M Two Phase 2* | TIGER LILY VAN'T COSEVELD Z | 48 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | $340,000 5* Grand Prix of Greenwich | CHRISTIAN'S CASH | 4 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | Trelawny Farm $200,000 MLSJ 5* Team Competition | FARINJO DES MEC | 3 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | $31,100 FEI 5* Individual Table A Speed | FARINJO DES MEC | 9 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | $31,100 FEI 2* 1.45M Qualifier | TIGER LILY VAN'T COSEVELD Z | 11 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | FEI 2* 1.40M Two Phase | TIGER LILY VAN'T COSEVELD Z | 14 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | $31,100 FEI 5* 1.50M Winning Round | CHRISTIAN'S CASH | 21 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $340,000 MLSJ 5* Grand Prix | FARINJO DES MEC | 14 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $200,000 Major League Show Jumping Team Competition | CHRISTIAN'S CASH | 28 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $62,500 MLSJ 5* Individual Speed | CHRISTIAN'S CASH | 28 |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $181,170 MLSJ 5* Qualifier | FARINJO DES MEC | 27 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | 1.40m MLSJ 5* SPEED | CHRISTIAN'S CASH | — |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | 1.40m MLSJ 5* SPEED | FARINJO DES MEC | — |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Toronto | $500,000 5* Kubota Grand Prix | QUALITY STAR Z | 15 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Toronto | $42,500 5* Ride Every Stride 1.50M Winning Round | CHRISTIAN'S CASH | 5 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Toronto | $325,000 MLSJ 5* Cabana Coast Team Competition | FARINJO DES MEC | 18 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Toronto | $42,500 Sprucewood Tack 5* Individual Table A Speed | FARINJO DES MEC | 24 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | Toronto | $250,000 5* BFL 1.55M Qualifier | QUALITY STAR Z | 23 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | Toronto | Clip My Horse 5* 1.40M Two Phase Opener | FARINJO DES MEC | — |
Grand Prix history
Team competition record
| Date | Leg | Team | R1 | Team place |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | 2026-27 Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | Rainmakers | 4 | 6 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 2026-27 Greenwich | Rainmakers | Clear | 3 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 2026-27 Traverse City | Rainmakers | 8 | 8 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 2026-27 Toronto | Rainmakers | 8 | 8 |
| 2 Nov 2024 | 2024 Monterrey (La Silla) | Eye Candy | 1 | 4 |
| 21 Sep 2024 | 2024 American Gold Cup, Traverse City | Eye Candy | Clear | 4 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 2024 Toronto | Eye Candy | — | 7 |
| 25 May 2024 | 2024 Vancouver | Maccabi United | — | 5 |
| 11 Nov 2023 | 2023 Monterrey (La Silla) | Eye Candy | — | 8 |
| 8 Dec 2022 | 2022 La Quinta Final (Stage 10) | Helios | 4 | 1 |
| 12 Nov 2022 | 2022 Monterrey (La Silla S2) | Helios | 1 | 6 |
| 21 Oct 2022 | 2022 San Miguel de Allende (Otomi) | Helios | Clear | 1 |
| 28 May 2022 | 2022 Vancouver (Stage 1) | Helios | 12 | 1 |
Prize money
| Date | Biggest paydays | Place | Prize |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2022 | 2022 L06 San Miguel de Allende (Otomi) CSI 5* Gran Premio 1.55 Ranking A · ANTIDOTE DE MARS | 1 | $40,060 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | 2026-27 L03 Greenwich $340,000 5* Grand Prix of Greenwich · CHRISTIAN'S CASH | 4 | $34,000 |
| 25 Aug 2024 | 2024 L03 Ottawa $182,000 FEI 5* 1.60M Grand Prix by RBC · QUALITY STAR Z | 2 | $26,933 |
| 21 Oct 2022 | 2022 L06 San Miguel de Allende (Otomi) Team Competition · ANTIDOTE DE MARS | 1 | $26,667 |
| 8 Dec 2022 | 2022 L10 La Quinta Final (Stage 10) $200,000 BROWN ADVISORY MLSJ TEAM COMPETITION 5* · ANTIDOTE DE MARS | 1 | $26,667 |
| 28 May 2022 | 2022 L01 Vancouver (Stage 1) MLSJ Team Competition · GOODBYE | 1 | $26,581 |
| 30 Oct 2021 | 2021 L07 San Miguel de Allende (Otomi) CSI 5* Gran Premio 1.50 / 1.60 GNP SEGUROS · ANTIDOTE DE MARS | 3 | $24,435 |
| 22 Aug 2021 | 2021 L03 Angelstone I (Toronto) CSI 5* $217,000 Cabana Coast Grand Prix · ANTIDOTE DE MARS | 4 | $16,892 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | 2022 L09 La Quinta (Stage 9) $74,200 Whittier Trust 1.50m 5* · ANTIDOTE DE MARS | 3 | $11,186 |
| 21 Sep 2024 | 2024 L04 American Gold Cup, Traverse City $300,000 USD FEI5* MLSJ Team Competition by ClipMyHorse.tv · CHRISTIAN'S CASH | 4 | $10,000 |
Bliss Heers finished 9th in the Season 1 individual standings on 57 points — a best across 3 ranked seasons. Also 14th in Season 4 and 15th in Season 2. Rides for Rainmakers in Season 6.
Sources: Equestrian Digital (results, standings, rosters) and MLSJ results records 2021–2026.