Watch MLSJ TVShopGet the App
← Horses
Horse profile · MLSJ shows

IVORY TCS

Nayel Nassar (EGY) · Trelawny Trailblazers · 2013 · Black · KWPN · mare
by Falaise de Muze · out of Covella · dam sire Ukato · bred in NED · owner Evergate Stables LLC Nassar
FEI ID 107FU73
MLSJ Team Competition winner, Greenwich 2025-26 (Trelawny Trailblazers)
21
MLSJ 5* rounds since 2022, with Nayel Nassar, Daniel Coyle
43%
Clear in Round 1: 9 of 21
7
Top-3 finishes, including 5 wins
1 of 5
Wins at Traverse City & Tryon

Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues

MLSJ 5* · ROUND 1
Clear in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon50% 2/4
Other venues41% 7/17
Rails down in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon50% 2/4
Other venues47% 8/17
Top-3 finish
Traverse City & Tryon25% 1/4
Other venues35% 6/17
Win
Traverse City & Tryon25% 1/4
Other venues24% 4/17
4.0average Round 1 fault · Traverse City & Tryon
2.4average Round 1 fault · Other venues

Traverse City and Tryon compared with all other MLSJ venues.

Analysis · from the numbers
  • MLSJ record: 21 rounds in MLSJ 5* classes since 2022: 9 clear in round 1 (43%), 7 top-3 finishes and 5 wins. Average round-1 fault 2.74.
  • Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues: clear in round 1 50% (2/4) against 41% (7/17); 1 vs 4 wins. Higher clear rate: Traverse City & Tryon.
  • MLSJ 5* Grand Prix: 2 starts, 0 wins, 0 podiums, R1 clear 0%; best finish 19th. Latest GP placings (newest first): Retired, 19th.
  • Season 6 (2026-27): 2 rounds at MLSJ shows (all international classes); 1 in 5* stat classes with 0 clear rounds and 0 wins.
  • Power Score 15.5 from the MLSJ Grand Prix model; unadjusted 7.2.
  • MLSJ prize money: $232,840 from 19 paid placings.
  • Riders at MLSJ: Nayel Nassar (12), Daniel Coyle (10).

2026 season

Season 6 · 2026-27 · 2 rounds in all classes
1
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
0
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Clear rounds
of 1
0.0%
Clear %
8.00
Avg R1 faults
0
GP starts
0
Top-5s
—
Money

MLSJ lifetime

All MLSJ legs · 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025-26, 2026-27
21
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
5
Wins
7
Podiums
9
Clear rounds
of 21
42.9%
Clear %
2.74
Avg R1 faults
2
GP starts
0 wins
9
Top-5s
$232,840
Money
Power rankings · horse · MLSJ 5* Grand Prix
15.5
unadjusted 7.2
COMPONENTTHISLEAGUE
R1 clear0%21%
Top 50%15%
Win0%3%
Double clear0%10%
Completion50%89%
Finish pctl47%54%

White tick = league average (all MLSJ 5* Grand Prix starts, 2021–2026). Power Score is adjusted toward the league average for small samples.

R1 CLEAR0%TOP 50%WIN0%DOUBLE CLEAR0%COMPLETION50%FINISH PCTL47%

Every MLSJ 5* round

21 ROUNDS · IN DATE ORDER · DEC 2022 TO SEP 2026
Other venues
444RT4444EL8
Traverse City & Tryon
412
20222023202420252026
clear Round 1faults (number = faults)lime ring = win

Every MLSJ result

29 ROUNDS · EQUESTRIAN DIGITAL
DateShowClassHeightResultPlace
25 Sep 2026Greenwich$181,170 FEI 5* 1.55M Qualifier1.558 faults15
24 Sep 2026GreenwichFEI 5* 1.40M Two Phase1.40Retired—
10 Oct 2025Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley)MLSJ Individual Round1.50Eliminated—
27 Sep 2025GreenwichTrelawny Farm $200,000 MLSJ 5* Team Competition1.50R1 4 faults1
27 Sep 2025Greenwich$62,000 FEI 5* Individual Table A Speed1.504 faults21
26 Sep 2025GreenwichCabana Coast $62,500 FEI 5* 1.50M Qualifier1.50Clear · 4 in round 210
14 Dec 2024The Final, La Quinta$62,500 MLSJ FEI 5* Team Individual1.504 faults12
12 Dec 2024The Final, La Quinta$32,000 MLSJ FEI 5* Qualifier1.50Clear2
7 Dec 2024Coachella Cup, La Quinta$32,000 MLSJ 5* Winning Round by PREMIER EQUESTRIAN1.504 faults11
6 Dec 2024Coachella Cup, La Quinta$62,500 MLSJ FEI 5* Individual by CABANA COAST1.504 faults27
29 Sep 2024Greenwich$200,000 1.60M CSI5* Grand Prix presented by Fidelity1.60Retired—
28 Sep 2024Greenwich$62,500 CSI5* MLSJ Individual1.50Clear2
26 May 2024Vancouver$31,100USD CSI5* WINNING ROUND 1.50M1.50Double clear1
6 Oct 2023Greenwich (GP cancelled)CSI2* GP Qualifier1.45Clear3
16 Sep 2023American Gold Cup, Traverse City$400,000 MLSJ 5* Team Competition—R1 clear3
16 Sep 2023American Gold Cup, Traverse City$75,900 FEI 5* MLSJ Individual Competition1.50Clear4
15 Sep 2023American Gold Cup, Traverse City$142,500 FEI 5* 1.50m Cabana Coast Qualifier1.50Double clear1
26 Aug 2023Ottawa$270,000 MLSJ FEI 5* Premiere Equestrian Team Competition—R1 4 faults1
26 Aug 2023Ottawa$76,000 FEI 5* 1.50m Individual1.504 faults21
25 Aug 2023Ottawa$38,500 FEI 5* 1.50m Winning Round1.504 faults1
19 Aug 2023Toronto$38,500 FEI 5* Sprucewood 1.45m Winning Round1.50Double clear1
18 Aug 2023Toronto$409,000 MLSJ FEI 5* Cabana Coast Team Competition—R1 clear8
18 Aug 2023Toronto$75,900 FEI5* Greenhawk Individual1.50Clear13
5 Aug 2023Traverse City$414,300 CND 5* B&D Builders Grand Prix1.6012 faults19
3 Aug 2023Traverse City$142,000 5* Cabana Coast Qualifier1.504 faults29
10 Dec 2022La Quinta Final (Stage 10)$74,200 CABANA COAST 1.50M WINNING ROUND 5*1.50Clear · 4 in round 25
4 Dec 2022La Quinta (Stage 9)$74,200 1.50m Talus Winning Round 5*1.504 faults1
28 May 2022Vancouver (Stage 1)Grand Prix 1.45m CSI2*1.45Double clear1
27 May 2022Vancouver (Stage 1)GP Qualifier 1.45m CSI2*1.45Clear1

Sources: Equestrian Digital results for every MLSJ class of $25,000+ (2021–2026) and every international class at Season 6 legs, and MLSJ Grand Prix records. Prize money: methodology.

Major League Show JumpingThe World’s Best Horses and Riders · Season 6 · 2026-27
Standings