← Riders
Cassidy
Rein
0MLSJ Grand Prix wins
lifetime · 0 starts
lifetime · 0 starts
$13,017MLSJ earnings
lifetime 2021–2026
lifetime 2021–2026
$5,9202026-27 earnings
Season 6 so far
Season 6 so far
—Season 6 standings
not ranked
not ranked
#839FEI World Ranking
235 points · as of 30 Sep 2026 (list 309) · FEI rankings ↗
235 points · as of 30 Sep 2026 (list 309) · FEI rankings ↗


Cassidy ReinNorthern Lights
Season 6 vs all MLSJ shows
Stats
2026 season
Season 6 · 2026-27 · Legs 1–5
13
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
0
Wins
1 top-10
0
Podiums
top-3 finishes
0
Top-5s
0
Clear rounds
R1 clear in 0 of 13
0.0%
Clear %
15.12
Avg R1 faults
121 faults in total
1
Team comps
0 wins · 0 podiums
0%
Team R1 clear %
0 of 1 round with data
0
GP starts
—
Standings
not in Season 6 standings
$5,920
Money won
MLSJ prize money
MLSJ lifetime
All MLSJ legs 2021 → Tryon 2026 · 2025-26, 2026-27
35
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
0
Wins
2 top-10s
0
Podiums
top-3 finishes
0
Top-5s
0
Clear rounds
R1 clear in 0 of 35
0.0%
Clear %
12.11
Avg R1 faults
339 faults in total
2
Team comps
0 wins · 0 podiums
0%
Team R1 clear %
0 of 2 rounds with data
0
GP starts
—
Best completed season
across 2 seasons
$13,017
Money won
MLSJ prize money
Starts, wins and clears: individual MLSJ 5* classes of $25,000+ (Grand Prix, qualifier, team individual, winning round, speed).
Every horse at MLSJ shows in Season 6 (all international classes)
All 2026 roundsHorses · 2026
11 rounds · 2026
ESCORIAL K
0 wins · clear 18% · best 2
Speed/Other, Team, Team Individual, Winning Round
8 rounds · 2026JACK
0 wins · clear 0% · best 17
Qualifier/Welcome, Speed/Other, Team Individual, Winning Round
8 rounds · 2026RIANNE OPTIMA
0 wins · clear 0% · best 29
Grand Prix, Qualifier/Welcome, Speed/Other
7 rounds · 2026QUIERO
0 wins · clear 14% · best 9
Qualifier/Welcome, Speed/Other, Winning Round
2 rounds · 2026RAMBO VAN 'T ZORGVLIET
0 wins · clear 0% · best 50
Speed/Other
By season
League record
| Season | Team | Rank | Pts | Money |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Northern Lights | — | — | $5,920 |
| 2025-26 | Northern Lights | — | — | $7,097 |
* Season 6 in progress.
Every Season 6 round · Equestrian Digital
2026 results
| Date | Leg | Class | Horse | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI2* Grand Prix 1.45m | RIANNE OPTIMA | 62 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI5* 1.45m Winning Round | ESCORIAL K | — |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI5* Individual Table A Speed | ESCORIAL K | 30 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI2* Qualifier 1.45m | JACK | 79 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI2* Qualifier 1.45m | RIANNE OPTIMA | 93 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI2* Warm-up 1.40m | JACK | 47 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI2* Warm-up 1.40m | RIANNE OPTIMA | 65 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Tryon | CSI5* 1.45m Speed | ESCORIAL K | 2 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $31,100 1.45M Bridlemont Winning Round 5* | QUIERO | — |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $31,100 MLSJ Individual Round 5* | JACK | — |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $181,170 1.55M Airshare Grand Prix Qualifier 5* | JACK | — |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | $31,100 1.45M Equiscore Speed 2* | RAMBO VAN 'T ZORGVLIET | 59 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | 5* Warm-Up 1.40M Two Phase | JACK | 43 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | 5* Warm-Up 1.40M Two Phase | QUIERO | 40 |
| 7 Oct 2026 | Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) | Equiratings 1.40M Two Phase 2* | RAMBO VAN 'T ZORGVLIET | 50 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | $31,100 FEI 5* Individual Table A Speed | ESCORIAL K | 34 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | $31,100 FEI 2* 1.45M Qualifier | RIANNE OPTIMA | 46 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | FEI 5* 1.40M Two Phase | QUIERO | 22 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | FEI 2* 1.40M Two Phase | RIANNE OPTIMA | 33 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | Greenwich | $31,100 FEI 5* 1.50M Winning Round | ESCORIAL K | 29 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $31,020 MLSJ 5* Winning Round | JACK | 17 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $31,020 MLSJ 5* Winning Round | ESCORIAL K | — |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $31,020 1.45m 2* SPEED CLASSIC | QUIERO | 12 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $31,020 1.45m 2* SPEED CLASSIC | RIANNE OPTIMA | — |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $62,500 MLSJ 5* Individual Speed | ESCORIAL K | 26 |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $31,020 1.45m 2* WELCOME STAKE | QUIERO | — |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $31,020 1.45m 2* WELCOME STAKE | RIANNE OPTIMA | — |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | $181,170 MLSJ 5* Qualifier | JACK | 34 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | 1.40m 2* SPEED | QUIERO | 9 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | 1.40m 2* SPEED | RIANNE OPTIMA | 29 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | 1.40m MLSJ 5* SPEED | JACK | 17 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Traverse City | 1.40m MLSJ 5* SPEED | ESCORIAL K | 3 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Toronto | $42,500 5* Ride Every Stride 1.50M Winning Round | ESCORIAL K | 9 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Toronto | $325,000 MLSJ 5* Cabana Coast Team Competition | ESCORIAL K | 15 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Toronto | $42,500 Sprucewood Tack 5* Individual Table A Speed | ESCORIAL K | 30 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | Toronto | Clip My Horse 5* 1.40M Two Phase Opener | QUIERO | 18 |
MLSJ Team Competition
Team competition record
| Date | Leg | Team | R1 | Team place |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Sep 2026 | 2026-27 Toronto | Northern Lights | 16 | 5 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 2025-26 Toronto | Northern Lights | 9 | 6 |
Prize money
$13,017
Total
classes + bonuses
$13,017
Class winnings
7 classes paid
—
Season bonuses
rider + team share
2021—
2022—
2023—
2024—
2025-26$7,097
2026-27$5,920
| Date | Biggest paydays | Place | Prize |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Sep 2026 | 2026-27 L01 Toronto $325,000 MLSJ 5* Cabana Coast Team Competition · ESCORIAL K | 5 | $4,710 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 2025-26 L02 Toronto Cabana Coast $437,500 Major League Team Competition CSI5* · JACK | 6 | $4,192 |
| 9 Oct 2025 | 2025-26 L04 Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley) 1.45 Speed CSI 2* · ESCORIAL K | 6 | $1,410 |
| 23 Aug 2025 | 2025-26 L02 Toronto Sprucewood Tack $46,000 CSI2* Grand Prix · QUIERO | 7 | $997 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | 2026-27 L01 Toronto $42,500 5* Ride Every Stride 1.50M Winning Round · ESCORIAL K | 9 | $899 |
| 23 Aug 2025 | 2025-26 L02 Toronto Motion Endeavours $46,000 Winning Round 1.45M CSI5* · JACK | 10 | $498 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 2026-27 L02 Traverse City $31,020 1.45m 2* SPEED CLASSIC · QUIERO | 12 | $310 |
Biography
Cassidy Rein rides for Northern Lights in Season 6, a second Major League Show Jumping season. Yet to place in the published individual standings (Season 5).
Sources: Equestrian Digital (results, standings, rosters) and MLSJ results records 2021–2026.