Watch MLSJ TVShopGet the App
← Horses
Horse profile · MLSJ shows

ZODIAK DU BUISSON Z

Richard Howley (IRL) · 2015 · grey · ZANG · gelding
by VDL Zirocco Blue · out of Delkate du Buisson Z · dam sire Dutch Capitol Z · bred in BEL · owner Blue Atlantic Doha.
FEI ID 107BY43
MLSJ Team Competition winner, Monterrey (La Silla) 2024 (Roadrunners)
9
MLSJ 5* rounds since 2024, with Richard Howley, Faleh Suwead Al Ajami
22%
Clear in Round 1: 2 of 9
0
Top-3 finishes
$66,719
MLSJ prize money

Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues

MLSJ 5* · ROUND 1
Clear in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon50% 1/2
Other venues14% 1/7
Rails down in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon50% 1/2
Other venues57% 4/7
Top-3 finish
Traverse City & Tryon0% 0/2
Other venues0% 0/7
Win
Traverse City & Tryon0% 0/2
Other venues0% 0/7
4.0average Round 1 fault · Traverse City & Tryon
4.83average Round 1 fault · Other venues

Traverse City and Tryon compared with all other MLSJ venues.

Analysis · from the numbers
  • MLSJ record: 9 rounds in MLSJ 5* classes since 2024: 2 clear in round 1 (22%), 0 top-3 finishes and 0 wins. Average round-1 fault 4.62.
  • Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues: clear in round 1 50% (1/2) against 14% (1/7); 0 vs 0 wins. Higher clear rate: Traverse City & Tryon.
  • MLSJ 5* Grand Prix: 2 starts, 0 wins, 0 podiums, R1 clear 0%; best finish 27th. Latest GP placings (newest first): 27th, Retired.
  • Power Score 15.1 from the MLSJ Grand Prix model; unadjusted 5.8.
  • MLSJ prize money: $66,719 from 4 paid placings.
  • Riders at MLSJ: Richard Howley (5), Faleh Suwead Al Ajami (4).

2026 season

Season 6 · 2026-27 · 0 rounds in all classes
0
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
0
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Clear rounds
—
Clear %
—
Avg R1 faults
0
GP starts
0
Top-5s
—
Money

MLSJ lifetime

All MLSJ legs · 2024, 2025-26
9
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
0
Wins
0
Podiums
2
Clear rounds
of 9
22.2%
Clear %
4.62
Avg R1 faults
2
GP starts
0 wins
1
Top-5s
$66,719
Money
Power rankings · horse · MLSJ 5* Grand Prix
15.1
unadjusted 5.8
COMPONENTTHISLEAGUE
R1 clear0%21%
Top 50%15%
Win0%3%
Double clear0%10%
Completion50%89%
Finish pctl33%54%

White tick = league average (all MLSJ 5* Grand Prix starts, 2021–2026). Power Score is adjusted toward the league average for small samples.

R1 CLEAR0%TOP 50%WIN0%DOUBLE CLEAR0%COMPLETION50%FINISH PCTL33%

Every MLSJ 5* round

9 ROUNDS · IN DATE ORDER · NOV 2024 TO OCT 2025
Other venues
1RT51184
Traverse City & Tryon
8
20242025
clear Round 1faults (number = faults)lime ring = win

Every MLSJ result

14 ROUNDS · EQUESTRIAN DIGITAL
DateShowClassHeightResultPlace
18 Oct 2025Tryon$31,100 CSI5* 1.45m Winning Round1.45Clear · 8 in round 210
17 Oct 2025Tryon$62,500 CSI5* MLSJ Individual Round1.508 faults30
11 Oct 2025Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley)1.45m Winning Round CSI 5*1.454 faults25
10 Oct 2025Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley)MLSJ Team Competition1.50R1 8 faults28
10 Oct 2025Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley)MLSJ Individual Round1.508 faults43
27 Sep 2025Greenwich$32,000 FEI 2* 1.45M Grand Prix1.4512 faults33
26 Sep 2025GreenwichESI $32,000 FEI 2* 1.45M Qualifier1.45Clear13
10 Aug 2025Traverse City$32,000 Grand Prix CSI 2*1.4519 faults36
8 Aug 2025Traverse City$32,000 Munson Health Care 1.45m Speed CSI 2*1.4510 faults38
14 Dec 2024The Final, La Quinta$62,500 MLSJ FEI 5* Team Individual1.50Clear4
12 Dec 2024The Final, La Quinta$32,000 MLSJ FEI 5* Qualifier1.5011 faults43
7 Dec 2024Coachella Cup, La Quinta$1,000,000 5* MLSJ BROWN ADVISORY Coachella Cup Grand Prix1.605 faults27
3 Nov 2024Monterrey (La Silla)CSI 5* Grand Prix 1.60 Ranking AA GNP1.60Retired—
2 Nov 2024Monterrey (La Silla)CSI 5* Individual Competition 1.50 MLSJ1.501 fault20

Lighter profile: this horse has no Season 6 (2026-27) MLSJ rounds.

Sources: Equestrian Digital results for every MLSJ class of $25,000+ (2021–2026) and every international class at Season 6 legs, and MLSJ Grand Prix records. Prize money: methodology.

Major League Show JumpingThe World’s Best Horses and Riders · Season 6 · 2026-27
Standings