Watch MLSJ TVShopGet the App
← Horses
Horse profile · MLSJ shows

KICK ON

Lillie Keenan (USA) · Trelawny Trailblazers · 2014 · bay · BE · stallion
by Warrior · out of Sussex Caretino · dam sire Caretino Glory · bred in GBR · owner Chansonette Farm LLC
FEI ID 106PT88
MLSJ 5* Grand Prix winner, Toronto 2024
MLSJ 5* GP 2nd, Greenwich 2024
MLSJ Team Competition winner, Coachella Cup, La Quinta 2024 (Trelawny Trailblazers)
MLSJ Team Competition winner, The Final, La Quinta 2024 (Trelawny Trailblazers)
14
MLSJ 5* rounds since 2024, with Lillie Keenan
64%
Clear in Round 1: 9 of 14
3
Top-3 finishes, including 1 win
$326,871
MLSJ prize money

Grand Prix vs Other 5* classes

MLSJ 5* · ROUND 1
Clear in Round 1
Grand Prix60% 3/5
Other 5* classes67% 6/9
Rails down in Round 1
Grand Prix40% 2/5
Other 5* classes22% 2/9
Top-3 finish
Grand Prix40% 2/5
Other 5* classes11% 1/9
Win
Grand Prix20% 1/5
Other 5* classes0% 0/9
2.6average Round 1 fault · Grand Prix
1.56average Round 1 fault · Other 5* classes

MLSJ 5* classes of $25,000+, round 1.

Analysis · from the numbers
  • MLSJ record: 14 rounds in MLSJ 5* classes since 2024: 9 clear in round 1 (64%), 3 top-3 finishes and 1 win. Average round-1 fault 1.93.
  • Grand Prix vs Other 5* classes: clear in round 1 60% (3/5) against 67% (6/9); 1 vs 0 wins. Higher clear rate: Other 5* classes.
  • MLSJ 5* Grand Prix: 5 starts, 1 win, 2 podiums, R1 clear 60%; best finish 1st. Latest GP placings (newest first): 11th, 19th, 28th, 2nd.
  • Season 6 (2026-27): 2 rounds at MLSJ shows (all international classes); 1 in 5* stat classes with 1 clear round and 0 wins.
  • Power Score 34.4 (#11 of 209 active horses) from the MLSJ Grand Prix model; unadjusted 50.0.
  • MLSJ prize money: $326,871 from 13 paid placings, $3,417 in 2026-27.

2026 season

Season 6 · 2026-27 · 2 rounds in all classes
1
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
0
Wins
0
Podiums
1
Clear rounds
of 1
100.0%
Clear %
0.00
Avg R1 faults
1
GP starts
0 wins
0
Top-5s
$3,417
Money

MLSJ lifetime

All MLSJ legs · 2024, 2025-26, 2026-27
14
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
1
Wins
3
Podiums
9
Clear rounds
of 14
64.3%
Clear %
1.93
Avg R1 faults
5
GP starts
1 win
3
Top-5s
$326,871
Money
Power rankings · horse · MLSJ 5* Grand Prix
34.4
#11 of 209 active horses · unadjusted 50.0
COMPONENTTHISLEAGUE
R1 clear60%21%
Top 540%15%
Win20%3%
Double clear40%10%
Completion100%89%
Finish pctl70%54%

White tick = league average (all MLSJ 5* Grand Prix starts, 2021–2026). Power Score is adjusted toward the league average for small samples.

R1 CLEAR60%TOP 540%WIN20%DOUBLE CLEAR40%COMPLETION100%FINISH PCTL70%

Every MLSJ 5* round

14 ROUNDS · IN DATE ORDER · AUG 2024 TO OCT 2026
Other 5* classes
482
Grand Prix
94
202420252026
clear Round 1faults (number = faults)lime ring = win

Every MLSJ result

18 ROUNDS · EQUESTRIAN DIGITAL
DateShowClassHeightResultPlace
11 Oct 2026Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley)$340,000 Highlands Cup Grand Prix 5*1.60Clear · 12 in jump-off11
8 Oct 2026Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley)5* Warm-Up 1.40M Two Phase1.407 faults53
6 Dec 2025Coachella Cup, Palm Springs$750,000 1.60m FEI5* Coachella Cup Grand Prix1.604 faults19
4 Dec 2025Coachella Cup, Palm Springs$182,000 1.55m FEI5* Qualifier by Visit Greater Palm Springs1.55Clear · 4 in round 27
16 Oct 2025Tryon$117,000 CSI5* GP Qualifier 1.50m by LeMieux1.50Clear · 4 in round 213
11 Oct 2025Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley)Highlands Cup Grand Prix CSI5*1.609 faults28
10 Oct 2025Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley)MLSJ Team Competition1.50R1 clear2
10 Oct 2025Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley)MLSJ Individual Round1.50Clear19
22 Aug 2025TorontoCabana Coast $437,500 Major League Team Competition CSI5*1.50R1 2 faults2
22 Aug 2025TorontoEcclestone Horse Transport $62,500 FEI 5* Individual Table A1.502 faults9
14 Dec 2024The Final, La Quinta$62,500 MLSJ FEI 5* Team Individual1.508 faults24
6 Dec 2024Coachella Cup, La Quinta$62,500 MLSJ FEI 5* Individual by CABANA COAST1.504 faults28
5 Dec 2024Coachella Cup, La Quinta$62,500 MLSJ FEI 5* Qualifier by BRAINJAVA1.50Double clear2
29 Sep 2024Greenwich$200,000 1.60M CSI5* Grand Prix presented by Fidelity1.60Double clear2
27 Sep 2024Greenwich$62,500 1.50M CSI5* Cabana Coast Qualifier.1.50Clear · 4 in round 28
17 Aug 2024Toronto$200,000 Kubota 5* Grand Prix by KUBOTA1.60Double clear1
16 Aug 2024Toronto$62,500 FEI 5* Individual Table A Speed by GREENHAWK1.50Clear10
16 Aug 2024Toronto$300,000 MLSJ FEI5* Team Competition by CABANA COAST1.50—1

Sources: Equestrian Digital results for every MLSJ class of $25,000+ (2021–2026) and every international class at Season 6 legs, and MLSJ Grand Prix records. Prize money: methodology.

Major League Show JumpingThe World’s Best Horses and Riders · Season 6 · 2026-27
Standings