← Horses
Horse profile · MLSJ shows
CARACOLE DE LA ROQUE
Karl Cook (USA) · 2012 · Bay · SF · mare
by Zandor Z · out of Pocahontas d'Amaury · dam sire Kannan · bred in FRA · owner Signe Ostby
FEI ID 106HF61
MLSJ 5* Grand Prix winner, American Gold Cup, Traverse City 2023
MLSJ Team Competition winner, Finals, La Quinta 2023 (Helios)
9
MLSJ 5* rounds since 2023, with Karl Cook
89%
Clear in Round 1: 8 of 9
1
Top-3 finishes, including 1 win
1
MLSJ 5* win, at American Gold Cup, Traverse City
Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues
MLSJ 5* · ROUND 1Clear in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon100% 5/5
Other venues75% 3/4
Rails down in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon0% 0/5
Other venues0% 0/4
Top-3 finish
Traverse City & Tryon20% 1/5
Other venues0% 0/4
Win
Traverse City & Tryon20% 1/5
Other venues0% 0/4
0.0average Round 1 fault · Traverse City & Tryon
0.0average Round 1 fault · Other venues
Traverse City and Tryon compared with all other MLSJ venues.
Analysis · from the numbers
- MLSJ record: 9 rounds in MLSJ 5* classes since 2023: 8 clear in round 1 (89%), 1 top-3 finish and 1 win. Average round-1 fault 0.0.
- Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues: clear in round 1 100% (5/5) against 75% (3/4); 1 vs 0 wins. Higher clear rate: Traverse City & Tryon.
- MLSJ 5* Grand Prix: 2 starts, 1 win, 1 podium, R1 clear 50%; best finish 1st. Latest GP placings (newest first): Retired, 1st.
- Power Score 29.1 from the MLSJ Grand Prix model; unadjusted 55.
- MLSJ prize money: $379,813 from 8 paid placings.
2026 season
Season 6 · 2026-27 · 0 rounds in all classes
0
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
0
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Clear rounds
—
Clear %
—
Avg R1 faults
0
GP starts
0
Top-5s
—
Money
MLSJ lifetime
All MLSJ legs · 2023, 2024
9
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
1
Wins
1
Podiums
8
Clear rounds
of 9
88.9%
Clear %
0.00
Avg R1 faults
2
GP starts
1 win
3
Top-5s
$379,813
Money
Power rankings · horse · MLSJ 5* Grand Prix
29.1
unadjusted 55
COMPONENTTHISLEAGUE
R1 clear50%21%
Top 550%15%
Win50%3%
Double clear50%10%
Completion50%89%
Finish pctl100%54%
White tick = league average (all MLSJ 5* Grand Prix starts, 2021–2026). Power Score is adjusted toward the league average for small samples.
Every MLSJ 5* round
9 ROUNDS · IN DATE ORDER · AUG 2023 TO SEP 2024Traverse City & Tryon
Other venues
RT
20232024
clear Round 1faults (number = faults)lime ring = win
Every MLSJ result
11 ROUNDS · EQUESTRIAN DIGITAL| Date | Show | Class | Result | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep 2024 | Greenwich | $200,000 1.60M CSI5* Grand Prix presented by Fidelity | Retired | — |
| 27 Sep 2024 | Greenwich | $62,500 1.50M CSI5* Cabana Coast Qualifier. | Clear | 11 |
| 9 Dec 2023 | Finals, La Quinta | $1M CABANA COAST Team Final | R1 clear | 1 |
| 9 Dec 2023 | Finals, La Quinta | Visit Greater Palm Springs $76,100CAD FEI 5* 1.50m Individua | Clear | 5 |
| 7 Dec 2023 | Finals, La Quinta | MORNING STAR FARM $38,600CAD FEI 5* 1.45m Winning Round | Clear | 13 |
| 15 Oct 2023 | Tryon | 1.45m Winning Round | Clear | 8 |
| 17 Sep 2023 | American Gold Cup, Traverse City | $650,000 FEI 5* American Gold Cup | Double clear | 1 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | American Gold Cup, Traverse City | $142,500 FEI 5* 1.50m Cabana Coast Qualifier | Clear | 16 |
| 5 Aug 2023 | Traverse City | $39,000 CND 5* Winning Round | Clear · 4 in round 2 | 5 |
| 4 Aug 2023 | Traverse City | $270,000 5* Premier Equestrian Team Competition | — | 9 |
| 4 Aug 2023 | Traverse City | $76,000 5* Individual | Clear | 10 |
Lighter profile: this horse has no Season 6 (2026-27) MLSJ rounds.
Sources: Equestrian Digital results for every MLSJ class of $25,000+ (2021–2026) and every international class at Season 6 legs, and MLSJ Grand Prix records. Prize money: methodology.
