Watch MLSJ TVShopGet the App
← Horses
Horse profile · MLSJ shows

CALCIET EB Z

Alexis Sokolov (USA) · 2013 · Grey · ZANG · mare
by Cornet Obolensky · out of Bronze LVP Z · dam sire Berlin · bred in BEL
FEI ID 105XG15
23
MLSJ 5* rounds since 2022, with Alexis Sokolov, Conor Swail, Chandler Meadows
22%
Clear in Round 1: 5 of 23
0
Top-3 finishes
$62,630
MLSJ prize money

Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues

MLSJ 5* · ROUND 1
Clear in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon25% 1/4
Other venues21% 4/19
Rails down in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon50% 2/4
Other venues63% 12/19
Top-3 finish
Traverse City & Tryon0% 0/4
Other venues0% 0/19
Win
Traverse City & Tryon0% 0/4
Other venues0% 0/19
5.75average Round 1 fault · Traverse City & Tryon
5.33average Round 1 fault · Other venues

Traverse City and Tryon compared with all other MLSJ venues.

Analysis · from the numbers
  • MLSJ record: 23 rounds in MLSJ 5* classes since 2022: 5 clear in round 1 (22%), 0 top-3 finishes and 0 wins. Average round-1 fault 5.41.
  • Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues: clear in round 1 25% (1/4) against 21% (4/19); 0 vs 0 wins. Higher clear rate: Traverse City & Tryon.
  • MLSJ 5* Grand Prix: 6 starts, 0 wins, 0 podiums, R1 clear 17%; best finish 4th. Latest GP placings (newest first): Retired, 11th, 4th, 7th.
  • Power Score 23.0 from the MLSJ Grand Prix model; unadjusted 26.5.
  • MLSJ prize money: $62,630 from 9 paid placings.
  • Riders at MLSJ: Alexis Sokolov (15), Conor Swail (6), Chandler Meadows (2).

2026 season

Season 6 · 2026-27 · 0 rounds in all classes
0
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
0
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Clear rounds
—
Clear %
—
Avg R1 faults
0
GP starts
0
Top-5s
—
Money

MLSJ lifetime

All MLSJ legs · 2022, 2023, 2024
23
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
0
Wins
0
Podiums
5
Clear rounds
of 23
21.7%
Clear %
5.41
Avg R1 faults
6
GP starts
0 wins
2
Top-5s
$62,630
Money
Power rankings · horse · MLSJ 5* Grand Prix
23.0
unadjusted 26.5
COMPONENTTHISLEAGUE
R1 clear17%21%
Top 533%15%
Win0%3%
Double clear17%10%
Completion100%89%
Finish pctl65%54%

White tick = league average (all MLSJ 5* Grand Prix starts, 2021–2026). Power Score is adjusted toward the league average for small samples.

R1 CLEAR17%TOP 533%WIN0%DOUBLE CLEAR17%COMPLETION100%FINISH PCTL65%

Every MLSJ 5* round

23 ROUNDS · IN DATE ORDER · AUG 2022 TO DEC 2024
Other venues
664714111214413248RT
Traverse City & Tryon
1283
202220232024
clear Round 1faults (number = faults)lime ring = win

Every MLSJ result

26 ROUNDS · EQUESTRIAN DIGITAL
DateShowClassHeightResultPlace
13 Dec 2024The Final, La Quinta$200,000 MLSJ FEI 5* Classic1.55Retired—
12 Dec 2024The Final, La Quinta$32,000 MLSJ FEI 5* Qualifier1.508 faults38
27 Aug 2023Ottawa$225,000 5* RBC Grand Prix of Ottawa1.554 faults11
25 Aug 2023Ottawa$142,500 FEI 5* Steel-Craft Door Products Ltd 1.50m Qualifie1.502 faults6
19 Aug 2023Toronto$250,000 FEI 5* Kubota 1.55m Grand Prix1.55Double clear4
17 Aug 2023Toronto$142,400 FEI 5* BFL 1.50m Qualifier1.50Double clear6
5 Aug 2023Traverse City$414,300 CND 5* B&D Builders Grand Prix1.603 faults7
3 Aug 2023Traverse City$142,000 5* Cabana Coast Qualifier1.50Clear · 4 in round 211
27 May 2023Vancouver$414,300 5* Grand Prix—13 faults21
25 May 2023Vancouver$142,400 5* Qualifier—Clear · 4 in round 213
10 Dec 2022La Quinta Final (Stage 10)$74,200 CABANA COAST 1.50M WINNING ROUND 5*1.504 faults22
9 Dec 2022La Quinta Final (Stage 10)$74,200 CWD 1.50M TABLE 2.2 5*1.504 faults19
4 Dec 2022La Quinta (Stage 9)$217,200 MLSJ 1.55m Whittier Trust Grand Prix 5*1.551 fault5
2 Dec 2022La Quinta (Stage 9)$74,200 Whittier Trust 1.50m 5*1.50Clear · 4 in round 211
13 Nov 2022Monterrey (La Silla S2)CSI 5* Grand Prix 1.55 Ranking A GNP1.6012 faults26
10 Nov 2022Monterrey (La Silla S2)CSI 5* 1.50 Ranking C1.5011 faults33
6 Nov 2022Monterrey (La Silla S1)CSI 5* 1.45 Ranking D 1.451.4514 faults21
3 Nov 2022Monterrey (La Silla S1)CSI 5* 1.50 Ranking C1.507 faults39
21 Oct 2022San Miguel de Allende (Otomi)CSI 5* Individual 1.45 / 1.50 Ranking C1.454 faults30
20 Oct 2022San Miguel de Allende (Otomi)CSI 5* Libre 1.50 Ranking FEI "C"1.506 faults33
18 Sep 2022American Gold Cup, Traverse City (Stage 5)$37,000 Premier Equestrian 1.45m WR CSI5*1.458 faults26
16 Sep 2022American Gold Cup, Traverse City (Stage 5)$73,800 Callidae 1.50m Jumper CSI 5*1.5012 faults28
27 Aug 2022Ottawa (Stage 4)5* 1.45-1.50m $74,000 Individual Event1.506 faults23
27 Aug 2022Ottawa (Stage 4)5* 1.45-1.50m $200,000 Team Event—R1 6 faults4
6 Aug 2022Traverse City (Stage 2)$37,000 1.45m Cabana Coast Grand Prix CSI 2*1.4516 faults42
4 Aug 2022Traverse City (Stage 2)$37,000 Callidae 1.45m CSI 2* Speed1.456 faults38

Lighter profile: this horse has no Season 6 (2026-27) MLSJ rounds.

Sources: Equestrian Digital results for every MLSJ class of $25,000+ (2021–2026) and every international class at Season 6 legs, and MLSJ Grand Prix records. Prize money: methodology.

Major League Show JumpingThe World’s Best Horses and Riders · Season 6 · 2026-27
Standings