Watch MLSJ TVShopGet the App
← Horses
Horse profile · MLSJ shows

BREITLING LS

Elizabeth Madden (USA) · 2006 · other · SLS · stallion
by Quintero · out of Armonia · dam sire Acord II · bred in MEX
FEI ID 103JH05
MLSJ 5* Grand Prix winner, Traverse City II 2021
5
MLSJ 5* rounds since 2021, with Elizabeth Madden
80%
Clear in Round 1: 4 of 5
1
Top-3 finishes, including 1 win
1
MLSJ 5* win, at Traverse City II

Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues

MLSJ 5* · ROUND 1
Clear in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon67% 2/3
Other venues100% 2/2
Rails down in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon0% 0/3
Other venues0% 0/2
Top-3 finish
Traverse City & Tryon33% 1/3
Other venues0% 0/2
Win
Traverse City & Tryon33% 1/3
Other venues0% 0/2
0.0average Round 1 fault · Traverse City & Tryon
0.0average Round 1 fault · Other venues

Traverse City and Tryon compared with all other MLSJ venues.

Analysis · from the numbers
  • MLSJ record: 5 rounds in MLSJ 5* classes since 2021: 4 clear in round 1 (80%), 1 top-3 finish and 1 win. Average round-1 fault 0.0.
  • Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues: clear in round 1 67% (2/3) against 100% (2/2); 1 vs 0 wins. Higher clear rate: Other venues.
  • MLSJ 5* Grand Prix: 3 starts, 1 win, 1 podium, R1 clear 67%; best finish 1st. Latest GP placings (newest first): 33rd, 10th, 1st.
  • Power Score 30.2 from the MLSJ Grand Prix model; unadjusted 49.3.
  • MLSJ prize money: $87,925 from 4 paid placings.

2026 season

Season 6 · 2026-27 · 0 rounds in all classes
0
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
0
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Clear rounds
—
Clear %
—
Avg R1 faults
0
GP starts
0
Top-5s
—
Money

MLSJ lifetime

All MLSJ legs · 2021, 2022
5
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
1
Wins
1
Podiums
4
Clear rounds
of 5
80.0%
Clear %
0.00
Avg R1 faults
3
GP starts
1 win
2
Top-5s
$87,925
Money
Power rankings · horse · MLSJ 5* Grand Prix
30.2
unadjusted 49.3
COMPONENTTHISLEAGUE
R1 clear67%21%
Top 533%15%
Win33%3%
Double clear33%10%
Completion67%89%
Finish pctl60%54%

White tick = league average (all MLSJ 5* Grand Prix starts, 2021–2026). Power Score is adjusted toward the league average for small samples.

R1 CLEAR67%TOP 533%WIN33%DOUBLE CLEAR33%COMPLETION67%FINISH PCTL60%

Every MLSJ 5* round

5 ROUNDS · IN DATE ORDER · JUL 2021 TO AUG 2022
Traverse City & Tryon
EL
Other venues
20212022
clear Round 1faults (number = faults)lime ring = win

Every MLSJ result

5 ROUNDS · EQUESTRIAN DIGITAL
DateShowClassHeightResultPlace
6 Aug 2022Traverse City (Stage 2)$216,000 MLSJ Grand Prix CSI 5*1.55Eliminated33
29 May 2022Vancouver (Stage 1)Grand Prix 1.55m CSI5*1.55Clear · 9 in jump-off10
28 May 2022Vancouver (Stage 1)MLSJ Individual—Clear7
25 Jul 2021Traverse City IICSI 5* $230,000 TraverseCity.com MLSJ Grand Prix1.55Double clear1
23 Jul 2021Traverse City IICSI 5* $72,900 Premier Equestrian 1.50m1.50Double clear4

Lighter profile: this horse has no Season 6 (2026-27) MLSJ rounds.

Sources: Equestrian Digital results for every MLSJ class of $25,000+ (2021–2026) and every international class at Season 6 legs, and MLSJ Grand Prix records. Prize money: methodology.

Major League Show JumpingThe World’s Best Horses and Riders · Season 6 · 2026-27
Standings