← Horses
Horse profile · MLSJ shows
BREITLING LS
Elizabeth Madden (USA) · 2006 · other · SLS · stallion
by Quintero · out of Armonia · dam sire Acord II · bred in MEX
FEI ID 103JH05
MLSJ 5* Grand Prix winner, Traverse City II 2021
5
MLSJ 5* rounds since 2021, with Elizabeth Madden
80%
Clear in Round 1: 4 of 5
1
Top-3 finishes, including 1 win
1
MLSJ 5* win, at Traverse City II
Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues
MLSJ 5* · ROUND 1Clear in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon67% 2/3
Other venues100% 2/2
Rails down in Round 1
Traverse City & Tryon0% 0/3
Other venues0% 0/2
Top-3 finish
Traverse City & Tryon33% 1/3
Other venues0% 0/2
Win
Traverse City & Tryon33% 1/3
Other venues0% 0/2
0.0average Round 1 fault · Traverse City & Tryon
0.0average Round 1 fault · Other venues
Traverse City and Tryon compared with all other MLSJ venues.
Analysis · from the numbers
- MLSJ record: 5 rounds in MLSJ 5* classes since 2021: 4 clear in round 1 (80%), 1 top-3 finish and 1 win. Average round-1 fault 0.0.
- Traverse City & Tryon vs Other venues: clear in round 1 67% (2/3) against 100% (2/2); 1 vs 0 wins. Higher clear rate: Other venues.
- MLSJ 5* Grand Prix: 3 starts, 1 win, 1 podium, R1 clear 67%; best finish 1st. Latest GP placings (newest first): 33rd, 10th, 1st.
- Power Score 30.2 from the MLSJ Grand Prix model; unadjusted 49.3.
- MLSJ prize money: $87,925 from 4 paid placings.
2026 season
Season 6 · 2026-27 · 0 rounds in all classes
0
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
0
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Clear rounds
—
Clear %
—
Avg R1 faults
0
GP starts
0
Top-5s
—
Money
MLSJ lifetime
All MLSJ legs · 2021, 2022
5
Starts
MLSJ 5* classes
1
Wins
1
Podiums
4
Clear rounds
of 5
80.0%
Clear %
0.00
Avg R1 faults
3
GP starts
1 win
2
Top-5s
$87,925
Money
Power rankings · horse · MLSJ 5* Grand Prix
30.2
unadjusted 49.3
COMPONENTTHISLEAGUE
R1 clear67%21%
Top 533%15%
Win33%3%
Double clear33%10%
Completion67%89%
Finish pctl60%54%
White tick = league average (all MLSJ 5* Grand Prix starts, 2021–2026). Power Score is adjusted toward the league average for small samples.
Every MLSJ 5* round
5 ROUNDS · IN DATE ORDER · JUL 2021 TO AUG 2022Traverse City & Tryon
EL
Other venues
20212022
clear Round 1faults (number = faults)lime ring = win
Every MLSJ result
5 ROUNDS · EQUESTRIAN DIGITAL| Date | Show | Class | Result | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2022 | Traverse City (Stage 2) | $216,000 MLSJ Grand Prix CSI 5* | Eliminated | 33 |
| 29 May 2022 | Vancouver (Stage 1) | Grand Prix 1.55m CSI5* | Clear · 9 in jump-off | 10 |
| 28 May 2022 | Vancouver (Stage 1) | MLSJ Individual | Clear | 7 |
| 25 Jul 2021 | Traverse City II | CSI 5* $230,000 TraverseCity.com MLSJ Grand Prix | Double clear | 1 |
| 23 Jul 2021 | Traverse City II | CSI 5* $72,900 Premier Equestrian 1.50m | Double clear | 4 |
Lighter profile: this horse has no Season 6 (2026-27) MLSJ rounds.
Sources: Equestrian Digital results for every MLSJ class of $25,000+ (2021–2026) and every international class at Season 6 legs, and MLSJ Grand Prix records. Prize money: methodology.
